Welcome home to Acacia Gardens Apartments, a community defined by comfort and convenience. Discover the modern interiors of our apartments in NE, Albuquerque, explore all the leisure areas surrounding them, then check out the incredible location near Spain Rd and Wyoming Blvd. We're pet-friendly, too! Our one and two-bedroom homes provide the blank canvas you need to create a fulfilling experience. They have private patios/balconies where you can admire the views and ceiling fans that offer a light breeze of cool air. Plus, our apartments in Northeast Heights, Albuquerque, come with well-equipped kitchens that feature refrigerators, dishwashers, and pantries. What's more, select units boast washer/dryer sets, wood-style floors, white or light oak cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,175/mo
Fees may apply
Acacia Gardens, # 52H, 8401 Spain Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
1beds
675sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jul 21 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
None parking
What's special
Modern interiorsWood-style floorsWell-equipped kitchensCeiling fansAdmire the viewsStainless-steel appliances
- 22 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 675 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 24-Hour On Call Maintenance, Business Center, Fire Pit with Adirondack Chairs, On-Site Management, Online Rent Payment, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Preferred Employee Program, Putting Green, Stainless Steel Appliances (Deluxe 2 Homes), TV Lounge, White Raised Panel Cabinetry (Deluxe 2 Homes), White or Light Oak Cabinetry (Deluxe 1 Homes)
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Albuquerque
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $1,175+0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $1,165+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $1,160-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $1,165+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,160-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,165+0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,155-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,160+3.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,125+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,120-7.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Listing removed | $1,210$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Price change | $1,210+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Price change | $1,205-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $1,210-1.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Price change | $1,230-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Price change | $1,235+2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Price change | $1,210-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,220$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 87111