This 610 square foot apartment home has 0 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 8515 S Interstate Highway 35 Frontage Rd #4237, Austin, TX 78744.
Apartment for rent
$1,089/mo
Fees may apply
Bridge at Monarch Bluffs, # 4237, 8515 S Interstate Highway 35 Frontage Rd, Austin, TX 78744
Studio
610sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
Garage parking
What's special
- 17 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Features
- View
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 610 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Business Center, Electricity included in rent, Frisbee-Golf Course, Garbage included in rent, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, Pet Park, View Type: View, Water included in rent
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Water
Building
Details
- Building name: Bridge at Monarch Bluffs
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $1,089+9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $999+4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $959-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $969-5.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $1,029-14.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $1,199+20%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $999-2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $1,019+2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $999-16%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,189+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Price change | $1,179-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,189-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,199-10.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,335$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,335+1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2021 | Price change | $1,320+1.7%$2/sqft |
| 12/8/2021 | Price change | $1,298+0.2%$2/sqft |
| 12/7/2021 | Price change | $1,296+0.2%$2/sqft |
| 12/6/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,294$2/sqft |
Neighborhood: Bluff Springs