Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $403,700

    855 Salter Path Rd #115, Indian Beach, NC 28512

    2beds
    1,127sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $403,700 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $1,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $403,700

    $371,000 - $436,000

    $1,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,738/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,738/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Living the beach! Spacious, well maintained & immaculate condo in a direct oceanfront complex with pool, hot tub, covered parking, sun deck, short term boat storage lot across the street and this complex has an elevator. Good size kitchen with a bar area opening up to the dining. Two bedrooms and 2 full baths offer plenty of space for the whole family. Unit being sold furnished and there is a sofa bed too. Just a short walk to the sandy beach and ocean. You will love this mid-island location between Atlantic Beach and Emerald Isle. This unit is the original owners and is on the rental market. Well maintained and ready for you! Unit can only be shown on turn day between rentals 11-3. Fridays in July, Saturdays in August, call for appointment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,127 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 633408887369115

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indian Beach

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Kitchen Renovation: Renovated
    • Bathroom Renovation: Renovated

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2021Sold$300,000-7.7%$266/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100280069 Report a problem
    7/10/2021Pending sale$325,000$288/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100280069 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Listed for sale$325,000$288/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100280069 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$721 +13%$183,380
    2023$638 +3%$183,380
    2022$620 +0%$183,380
    2021$620 $183,380 +112%
    2020-- $86,500 +123.2%
    2019$48 $38,750 -75%
    2017$48 -90.3%$155,000
    2016$496 $155,000
    2015-- $155,000 -27.9%
    2014$844 $215,000
    2013-- $215,000
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $356,000
    2009-- $356,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28512