Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $458,900

    8909 Houston Ridge Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89178

    3beds
    2,196sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $458,900 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $2,329 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $458,900

    $436,000 - $482,000

    $2,329/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home, ideally located just off Blue Diamond Road in a secure, gated community. This residence offers a rare combination of modern upgrades, thoughtful amenities, and a highly desirable neighborhood setting complete with community pool, exercise area, trails and grassy area. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting layout with contemporary finishes throughout, including an upgraded kitchen and guest bathroom as well as a refreshed primary bathroom. Refrigerator and in unit washer/dryer are all included for your convenience. Maintenance of these appliances will be the responsibility of the tenant. The private, fenced backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, featuring low maintenance turf, clean concrete hardscaping, and a covered patio that provides comfortable shaded seating year-round. Residents enjoy access to exceptional community amenities, including a heated pool, expansive grassy areas, walking trails, and a dedicated exercise zone all just steps from your front door. Rental Requirements: Minimum monthly income of 3x the rent Credit and background check required No cats; small dogs only (no exceptions) * PLEASE DO NOT COMPLETE AN APPLICATION BFORE SEEING THE HOUSE This is a wonderful neighborhood for families and anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and community. Homes like this don't come along often don't miss your chance to make this gem your next home. Minimum 1 year lease. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, including internet, water, trash, Southwest Gas, and NV Energy. HOA fees are paid by the owner and already included in the monthly rent. Tenant must keep up with landscaping as required by HOA.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,196 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Community Exercise Area, Community Park, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17620711034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2020Sold$328,000+1.2%$149/sqft
    Source: LVR #2244818 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Pending sale$324,000$148/sqft
    Source: Wardley Real Estate #2244818 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Listed for sale$324,000+131.4%$148/sqft
    Source: Wardley Real Estate #2244818 Report a problem
    9/21/2012Sold$140,000+12.1%$64/sqft
    Source: LVR #1257964 Report a problem
    7/6/2012Price change$124,900-4.4%$57/sqft
    Source: Platinum Land Kings #1257964 Report a problem
    6/7/2012Listed for sale$130,680-59.5%$60/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/28/2012Sold$322,543+13.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2004Sold$285,140$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,861 +3%$133,029 +6.9%
    2024$1,807 +3%$124,477 +13.5%
    2023$1,754 +3%$109,642 +5.9%
    2022$1,703 +3%$103,515 +2.5%
    2021$1,653 +3%$100,949 +3.8%
    2020$1,604 +3%$97,249 +12.1%
    2019$1,558 +5.7%$86,722
    2018$1,474 $86,722 +4.6%
    2017$1,474 $82,894 +13.4%
    2016$1,474 +0.2%$73,109 +7.5%
    2015$1,471 +3%$67,990 +34.3%
    2014$1,428 $50,617
    2013-- $50,617 +10.5%
    2012-- $45,787 -16%
    2011-- $54,507 -8.5%
    2010-- $59,593 -20.5%
    2009-- $74,951
    2008-- $74,951 -39.3%
    2007-- $123,532 +4.7%
    2006-- $118,018 +25.5%
    2005-- $94,035

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Enterprise