Skip main navigation
Sold for $700,000
  • $700,000

    9 Bayberry Road, Wading River, NY 11792

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1996
    0.96 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,456 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,456/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,786/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,786/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 9 Bayberry Rd. in Wading River, This Meticulously Maintained Ranch is Situated on a Beautifully Manicured fenced Yard .96 Acre's, Property with that includes a large buffer of property behind (Police Officers Memorial Park...) With fenced area for added privacy. This Gem of A Home begins with the Front Porch and continues into the Open Concept of this Cozy Living Room with Vaulted Ceiling and Wood Burning Fireplace, into the Formal Dining Area and Beautiful Kitchen to Prepare Meals as you Entertain. Head Down the Hall to the Primary Room with a Full Updated Master Bath W/In-closet, Two Additional Bedrooms, With another Full Updated Bath. Also has a Two Car Attached Garage also has Full Basement where the Utilities are plus has walk out.. the Perfect Place to Create Additional Living Space with Proper Permits. Head Out Back to the Two Leveled Deck to the Pools... Nicely Landscaped Yard for Relaxing and Entertaining. Close to Beaches and Golf! *A Truly Must See!, Additional information: Appearance:Excellent

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roseann Prussen 631-506-1036,

    Signature Premier Properties 631-929-3600

    Bought with:

    Javier Enriquez, 10401362509

    Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    Paul M. Perrone, 10301217269

    Realty Connect USA LI Inc

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3460929MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Oil Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Primary Bathroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Private
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Mailbox, Private Roof
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.96 Acres
    • Dimensions: .96
    • Features: Borders State Land, Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0600057000100001023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

DateEventPrice
    1/16/2026Listing removed$914,999
    Source: Douglas Elliman #813882 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Price change$914,999-0.5%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #813882 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$919,999-0.5%
    9/29/2025Price change$924,999-0.5%
    9/2/2025Price change$929,999-0.5%
    8/18/2025Price change$934,999-0.5%
    7/28/2025Listed for sale$939,999
    7/18/2025Listing removed$939,999
    Source: Douglas Elliman #813882 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Price change$939,999-0.5%
    6/5/2025Price change$944,999-0.4%
    1/16/2025Listed for sale$949,000+35.6%
    7/25/2023Sold$700,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2023Sold$700,000+0.7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3460929 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Pending sale$694,990
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3460929 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Price change$694,990-1.4%
    2/15/2023Price change$704,990-1.4%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3441954 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listed for sale$714,990
    1/20/2023Pending sale$714,990
    11/21/2022Price change$714,990-2.1%
    11/7/2022Price change$729,990-0.7%
    8/10/2022Listed for sale$734,999+31.7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3422467 Report a problem
    2/15/2022Sold$558,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2021Sold$558,000-3.6%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3349651 Report a problem
    10/11/2021Pending sale$579,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3349651 Report a problem
    10/7/2021Listing removed--
    10/1/2021Listed for sale$579,000+209.6%
    3/3/1997Sold$187,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $65,600
    2024-- $65,600
    2023-- $65,600
    2022-- $65,600
    2021-- $65,600
    2020-- $65,600
    2019-- $65,600
    2018-- $65,600
    2017$11,558 $65,600
    2016-- $65,600
    2015-- $65,600
    2014-- $65,600
    2013-- $65,600
    2012-- $65,600
    2011-- $65,600
    2010-- $65,600
    2009-- $65,600 -2.4%
    2008-- $67,200
    2007$9,377 +16.9%$67,200
    2005$8,022 +5.2%$67,200
    2004$7,623 +14%$67,200 +4.7%
    2003$6,686 +5.4%$64,200
    2002$6,344 $64,200
    2001-- $64,200
    2000$6,460 $64,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11792