Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $25.1K (3/24)
$499,900
3beds
2,850sqft

9 Springdale Rd, Graniteville, SC 29829

3beds
2,850sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2018
2.35 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$175 price/sqft

What's special

Easily accommodates an rvIsland with bar seatingAutomatic remote controlled blindsSurround soundSprinkler systemDouble sink vanityWater closet

Do you have the desire to be close to Bridgestone? You have to see this fully custom built Red Iron Steel Barndominium on 2.35 acres with gated access and an impressive attached huge 40x20 garage, perfect as a man cave or workshop - features 14-foot roll-up doors on both sides and ...

146 days
|
1,355
|
86
|
Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 220965MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Shannon D Rollings 803-278-1818,

Shannon Rollings Real Estate

Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 220965MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 143
  • Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 143
  • Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 324
  • Dimensions: 18 x 18
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 220
  • Dimensions: 20 x 11
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 240
  • Dimensions: 20 x 12
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 374
  • Dimensions: 22 x 17
Other
  • Description: Loft
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 336
  • Dimensions: 21 x 16
Heating
  • Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
  • Included: Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Features
  • Snack Bar, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Bedroom on 1st Floor, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble, Wood
  • Basement: See Remarks
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,850
  • Total interior livable area: 2,850 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,850
  • Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced
Lot
  • Size: 2.35 Acres
  • Dimensions: 2.35 Acres
  • Features: Wooded, Level
Details
  • Additional structures: See Remarks
  • Parcel number: 0480008009
  • Special conditions: Standard
  • Horses can be raised: Yes
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Other
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2018

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $191,470
  • Annual tax amount: $847
  • Date on market: 12/18/2025
  • Cumulative days on market: 147 days
  • Listing terms: Contract
  • Road surface type: Paved, Gravel

Price history

DateEventPrice
3/24/2026Price change$499,900-4.8%$175/sqft
Source: Aiken MLS #220965 Report a problem
1/16/2026Price change$525,000-4.5%$184/sqft
Source: Hive MLS #550237 Report a problem
12/18/2025Listed for sale$549,900-4.4%$193/sqft
Source: Aiken MLS #220965 Report a problem
5/12/2025Listing removed$575,000$202/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10461773 Report a problem
3/20/2025Listed for sale$575,000$202/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10461773 Report a problem
2/24/2025Listing removed$575,000$202/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10461773 Report a problem
10/20/2024Listed for sale$575,000+2926.3%$202/sqft
Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #534858 Report a problem
1/21/2016Sold$19,000$7/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$847 -69.4%$7,660 -33.4%
2024$2,773 -0.1%$11,500
2023$2,775 +1.1%$11,500 +0.1%
2022$2,743 -0.1%$11,490
2021$2,746 -1.4%$11,490 -0.3%
2020$2,784 $11,520
2019-- $11,520 +213.9%
2018$925 $3,670
2017$925 +115.4%--
2016$429 --
2015$429 +183.5%--
2014$151 --
2013$151 --
2011-- --
2009-- --
2007-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,628/mo
Principal & interest
$2441
Property taxes
$187
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 29829