Skip main navigation
For sale
$895,000
4beds
4,010sqft

90 Riggs Rd N, Westcliffe, CO 81252

4beds
4,010sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1999
35.20 Acres
Garage
$223 price/sqft
$30/mo HOA

What's special

Finished walkout basementSerene locationOpen-concept layout

Experience true Colorado mountain living in this custom-built 4 bed, 3 bath home offering 4,010 sq ft on 35 acres just 12 miles from Westcliffe. Set in a serene location, this property captures sweeping views of the Sangre de Cristo Mountains and Wet Mountain Valley, with BLM access less than a ...

9 days
|
277
|
12
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Royal Gorge AOR,MLS#: 9054901MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 9 hours ago

Listing updated: May 02, 2026 at 11:06am

Listed by:

Michelle Higgins,

Homesmart Preferred Realty

Source: Royal Gorge AOR,MLS#: 9054901MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,010
  • Total interior livable area: 4,010 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Detached
  • Has garage: Yes
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: 360 Degree, Mountain(s)
Lot
  • Size: 35.2 Acres
  • Features: Rural, Wooded
Details
  • Parcel number: 0010033412

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stucco, Wood Frame
Condition
  • Year built: 1999
  • Major remodel year: 2022

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Septic
  • Water: Well
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane

Community & HOA

HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $30 monthly
Location
  • Region: Westcliffe

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $54,650
  • Annual tax amount: $3,693
  • Date on market: 5/3/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026Listed for sale$895,000+68.9%$223/sqft
Source: Westcliffe Listing Service #2517950 Report a problem
1/14/2021Listing removed$530,000$132/sqft
Source: Royal Gorge AOR #63974 Report a problem
1/5/2021Listed for sale$530,000+8.2%$132/sqft
Source: REEVES REAL ESTATE, LLC #63974 Report a problem
11/3/2017Listing removed$489,900$122/sqft
Source: Martin & Tope Real Estate Co #2512150 Report a problem
3/4/2017Listed for sale$489,900$122/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,679 +50.6%$54,650 -10.9%
2024$2,442 -2.5%$61,360 -1%
2023$2,505 $61,950 +68.2%
2022$2,505 +17.3%$36,830 -2.8%
2021$2,136 +28.7%$37,910 +15.8%
2020$1,660 +15.4%$32,737
2019$1,438 $32,737 +12.8%
2018$1,438 $29,024
2017$1,438 +3.2%$29,024 -11.5%
2016$1,394 $32,810 -92%
2015-- $409,980 -0.2%
2012$1,966 -2.6%$410,600 -4.3%
2010$2,019 $429,111

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,594/mo
Principal & interest
$4295
Property taxes
$269
HOA Fees
$30
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $855,200

    $812,000 - $898,000

    $3,427/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 81252