Skip main navigation
Active
  • $245,000

    505 W 11th St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    4beds
    2,080sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Eat-in kitchenPrimary bedroomFinished daylight basement
    Looking for space, value, and a move-in ready home in Ottawa? This 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers over 2,000 square feet of finished living space in a well-established neighborhood close to schools, parks, and Franklin county amenities. The main floor layout features a primary bedroom, eat-in kitchen, and two additional bedrooms for comfortable everyday living. The finished daylight basement adds even more flexibility with additional bedroom space, a large family room with fireplace, and room for hobbies, guests, or entertaining. Outside, you’ll appreciate the fenced backyard with privacy fencing, attached 2-car garage, a 12 X 18 outbuilding, and mature setting on a spacious lot. Whether you’re looking for your first home, more room to grow, or a property with potential, this home checks the boxes. Homes with this much space at this price point in Ottawa do not last long. Buyer's agent and buyer responsible for verying all information.
    3 days
    |
    630
    |
    50
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Teresa Pearson 785-418-5077,

    KW Diamond Partners

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2621244MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: All Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: All Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Basement
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Shower Over Tub
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Basement: Basement BR,Concrete,Daylight,Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,080
      • Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,080
      • Finished area below ground: 1,000

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 140 x 90
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1310201021014.000
      • Special conditions: As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Metal Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $118/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $236,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,614
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Private
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$245,000+69.6%$118/sqft
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2621244 Report a problem
        8/11/2014Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #45001_1879825 Report a problem
        6/14/2014Listed for sale$144,500$69/sqft
        Source: Crown Realty of Kansas Inc #1879825 Report a problem
        5/1/2014Listing removed$144,500$69/sqft
        4/26/2014Listed for sale$144,500+129.7%$69/sqft
        2/21/2014Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1851976 Report a problem
        2/2/2014Price change$62,900-10%$30/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Best Associates #1851976 Report a problem
        12/13/2013Price change$69,900-10.3%$34/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Best Associates #1851976 Report a problem
        11/16/2013Price change$77,900-9.3%$37/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Best Associates #1851976 Report a problem
        10/22/2013Price change$85,900-9.5%$41/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Best Associates #1851976 Report a problem
        9/25/2013Listed for sale$94,900$46/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Best Associates #1851976 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,202 +7.6%$27,244 +10.9%
        2023$3,905 +5%$24,561 +8.8%
        2022$3,719 $22,584 +4.7%
        2021-- $21,577 +7.5%
        2020-- $20,067 +6.5%
        2019$3,373 +4.6%$18,837 +5.5%
        2018$3,225 +2.7%$17,860 +3.3%
        2017$3,141 +3.9%$17,285 +2.5%
        2016$3,022 +18.3%$16,871 +1.2%
        2015$2,554 $16,664 +11%
        2014$2,554 $15,008 +1.8%
        2013-- $14,739
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2009-- $15,640 +0.1%
        2008-- $15,629

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 66067

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          55 / 100
          Bikeable