Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $240,000

    4818 NE Wisconsin St, Bartlesville, OK 74006

    3beds
    1,894sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bright and welcoming atmosphereDesirable open floor planSpacious primary suitePass-through bar openingCenter islandAbundant natural lightTall ceilings
    Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this inviting home features a desirable open floor plan and split-bedroom layout for added privacy. Recent updates include a NEW water heater (2025), NEWER roof (2024), brand-new carpet (2026), and fresh interior paint, offering both style and peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find tall ceilings and abundant natural light that create a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is perfect for entertaining with a center island, pass-through bar opening, and charming breakfast nook with a window seat. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a whirlpool tub and separate shower. Thoughtfully maintained and tastefully updated, this home is ready for its next owner!
    3 days
    |
    515
    |
    26
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allison Atkinson 918-397-5373,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2617288MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Master Bath,Separate Shower,Whirlpool
      Living room
      • Description: Living Room,Fireplace,Great Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,894
      • Total interior livable area: 1,894 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial,Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 01002500400100000001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
      • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Crossing At Madison Ph 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Bartlesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $127/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $201,155
      • Annual tax amount: $2,116
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Refrigerator, Cameras, Curtains
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$240,000+65.5%$127/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2617288 Report a problem
        5/16/2012Sold$145,000$77/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #1208477 Report a problem
        3/19/2012Listed for sale$145,000-6.5%$77/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Of Bartlesville #1208477 Report a problem
        9/26/2007Sold$155,000$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,078 +5.9%$17,307 +5%
        2023$1,963 -0.6%$16,483
        2022$1,974 +2%$16,483
        2021$1,936 -1.1%$16,483 +1.1%
        2020$1,958 +4.9%$16,311 +5%
        2019$1,866 -1.8%$15,534
        2017$1,900 $15,534
        2016$1,900 -12%$15,534 -16.5%
        2015$2,160 +0.3%$18,594 +1.6%
        2014$2,153 +7.7%$18,304 +5%
        2013$1,998 -11.6%$17,432 -10.7%
        2012$2,259 $19,530 +5%
        2011-- $18,600
        2010-- $18,600
        2009-- $18,600
        2008-- $18,600 +9246.7%
        2007-- $199
        2006-- $199

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74006

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable