COMING SOON!!
For sale
$420,000
957 Morgan Run Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
4beds
2,260sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2018
1,917 Square Feet Lot
$417,700 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$77/mo HOA
What's special
- 5 hours |
- 13 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rose Rizza 443-299-2073,
Century 21 Advance Realty 4436772763
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2162914
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,260
- Total interior livable area: 2,260 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,260
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Inside Entrance, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 1,917 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 04152500012996
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $77 monthly
Location
- Region: Middle River
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $388,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,410
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$417,700
$397,000 - $439,000
$3,056/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000+30.1%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2018 | Sold | $322,789$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,080 +23.7% | $363,867 +7.4% |
| 2024 | $4,107 +8% | $338,833 +8% |
| 2023 | $3,803 +0% | $313,800 |
| 2022 | $3,802 +0% | $313,800 +0.1% |
| 2021 | $3,800 +0% | $313,533 +0% |
| 2020 | $3,798 +2.1% | $313,400 |
| 2019 | $3,720 +387.1% | $313,400 +397.5% |
| 2018 | $764 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $764 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21220