24921 Muirlands Blvd Space 32, Lake Forest, CA 92630
What's special
- 17 days |
- 206 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Emmett Dalton DRE #00959147 EmailOnly@FlatFeeBroker.com,
Dalton Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- See Remarks
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: Community
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Community
- Park: El toro Mobile Estates
Lot
- Features: Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 89224032
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $1,709
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Pool
- Senior community: Yes
Location
- Region: Lake Forest
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $8,684
- Annual tax amount: $16
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Body type: Double Wide

FlatFeeBroker.com ZERO Listing Commission
(805) 380-6132
Estimated market value
$198,700
$189,000 - $209,000
$2,516/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Contingent | $199,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16 | $8,684 |
| 2024 | $16 -6.9% | $8,684 |
| 2023 | $17 | $8,684 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,684 |
| 2021 | $17 | $8,684 |
| 2020 | -- | $8,684 |
| 2019 | $17 | $8,684 |
| 2018 | $17 | $8,684 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,684 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,684 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,684 |
| 2014 | $17 | $8,684 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,684 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,684 -3% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,954 -20.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $11,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92630