Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $331,000

    9965 W Rosecroft Ct Unit 104, Boise, ID 83704

    3beds
    1,458sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $331,000 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $1,758 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $331,000

    $314,000 - $348,000

    $1,758/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this incredible rental that offers space, comfort, and thoughtful design throughout. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this home delivers on both function and livability. The lower level features a generous master bedroom complete with a stunning walk-through closet that flows directly into the master bath a truly luxurious touch. A second bedroom and full bath on this level offer ideal flexibility for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living, along with a convenient half bath. Head upstairs to find two additional bedrooms with ample closet space sharing a large full bathroom. A full-size washer and dryer is also located on this level no hauling laundry up and down stairs. The kitchen comes fully equipped with refrigerator, stove/oven, microwave, dishwasher, and garbage disposal, plus an upgraded sink. Stay comfortable year-round with a smart thermostat that helps you manage energy costs with ease. Storage is abundant throughout, and the smart layout makes everyday living effortless. Situated on the corner of Mitchell and Fairview, you'll enjoy easy access to everything you need. THIS HOME DOES NOT ACCEPT SECTION 8 OR HOUSING VOUCHERS There is a one time charge of $275.00 at the procurement of your new lease agreement. Pets: All pets (including support animals) require an approved pet application: RESIDENT BENEFIT PACKAGE: At ProCore Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles pest control, air filter delivery, utility set up, identity protection, rent rewards, and credit building at a rate of $45.00/month, added to every property as a required program. More details upon application. In addition to RBP, we provide access to liability insurance that meets your needs. Disclaimer: ProCore is not responsible for errors or updates to this listing. A unit is not secured until an applicant is approved, a certified deposit is received, and a lease is signed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Range/Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,458 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Range/Oven, Sewage not included in rent, Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: R7569180130

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,625

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listing removed$1,625$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$1,625-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2023Listed for rent$1,750+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/2/2021Listed for rent$1,625$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/12/2015Listing removed$141,900$97/sqft
    Source: Group One - Eagle #98596387 Report a problem
    9/28/2015Price change$141,900-5.3%$97/sqft
    Source: Group One - Eagle #98596387 Report a problem
    8/3/2015Listed for sale$149,900$103/sqft
    Source: Group One - Eagle #98596387 Report a problem
    5/1/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/30/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,645 +6%$301,300 +3.4%
    2024$2,495 -10.6%$291,400 +11.5%
    2023$2,790 -9.1%$261,300 -18.8%
    2022$3,069 +17.9%$321,600 +14.6%
    2021$2,603 -10.7%$280,700 +28.1%
    2020$2,913 +20.5%$219,100 +2.1%
    2019$2,417 -0.3%$214,600 +34.9%
    2018$2,424 +109.7%$159,100 +4.9%
    2017$1,156 $151,600 +7.4%
    2016$1,156 $141,100 +5.8%
    2015$1,156 +11%$133,400 +18.2%
    2012$1,041 +2.6%$112,900 +19.7%
    2011$1,015 +211.1%$94,300 +396.3%
    2010$326 $19,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83704