Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,000
  • $340,000

    9910 SW 55th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34476

    3beds
    1,793sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $339,900 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $1,875 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,900

    $316,000 - $367,000

    $1,875/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,339/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,339/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELCOME to LUXURY IN SW OCALA GATED COMMUNITY! This meticulously well maintained and updated, extensively landscaped Custom Built (2015) Split Plan, 3-bedroom, 2 bath, 3 Car oversized garage (Heather Model) with 1793 sq. ft. of living space and over 2595 sq. ft. under roof on .23 acres will not disappoint the attention to detail. Constructed of Solid Concrete Block Stucco, this Home comes with a 10 x 8 screened enclosed lanai with roll down sunshades, full backyard Vinyl Fencing, including Large Shed for storage and lawn equipment. Located in the gated community of Meadow Glenn, this home features a large foyer entry, pantry closet, open great room, laminate flooring in great room, dining room and all 3 bedrooms, tile in foyer, kitchen, laundry room, and both bathrooms. NEW Appliances in Kitchen. Kitchen features NEW granite countertops, wood cabinets with crown molding, under cabinet lights, upgraded appliances of Microwave, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator and disposer. Throughout the entire house you Upgraded Plantation Shutters. Large Master Bedroom features a walk-in closet for large storage. Master Bath features Granite Double Sink and walk in Shower. Guest Bath features walk in shower, granite countertops and Shutters. Other features of this home include Ceiling Fans in every room, 5 zone irrigation sprinkler system, sliding glass door from Great Room to Lanai, paver patio grilling area, Storage in the Attic above the Garage and SO MUCH MORE. BRAND NEW ROOF AND GUTTERS installed in 2025, 10X24 Paver Patio, New 10x19 PATIO ROOF, newly painted exterior in 2025, New epoxy floor coating in front entry and lanai, Outdoor Kitchen with Grill, New 16' Garage insulated Door, New Toilets, Interior shutters, NEW WATER SOFTENER. Close and convenient to Stores, Restaurants, Shopping, and medical facilities. You are close to ALL the great Golf Courses of Ocala and the World Equestrian Center! Truly move in Ready! Hurry and See this One!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Joseph Regnier 352-304-2684,

    REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC 352-512-8130

    Bought with:

    Joseph Regnier, 3355000

    REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM719913MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 224.75 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.5x15.5
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 126.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.5x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 126.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.5x11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry, Storage Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 174.15 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.9x13.5
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 263.25 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19.5x13.5
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Doors: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds, Shutters
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,597
    • Total interior livable area: 1,793 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,019 sqft
    • Dimensions: 85 x 120
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3569700161
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Ocala
    • Subdivision: MEADOW GLENN UN #1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $53 monthly
    • Association name: Michael Rath of Sentry Management
    • Association phone: 352-390-8916
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$340,000+0%$190/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM719913 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$339,900$190/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM719913 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Price change$339,900-2.9%$190/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM719913 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$349,900+4.4%$195/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM719913 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Sold$335,000-1.2%$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2022Pending sale$339,000$189/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM645849 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Price change$339,000-2.3%$189/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM645849 Report a problem
    9/17/2022Listed for sale$347,000+34%$194/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM645849 Report a problem
    4/21/2021Sold$258,900$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2021Pending sale$258,900$144/sqft
    Source: HOMERUN REALTY #OM616088 Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listed for sale$258,900$144/sqft
    Source: HOMERUN REALTY #OM616088 Report a problem
    3/3/2021Pending sale$258,900$144/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM616088 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Listed for sale$258,900+43.9%$144/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM616088 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Sold$179,900$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,185 -4.9%$288,255 -3.8%
    2023$4,399 +16.7%$299,731 +15.8%
    2022$3,771 +39.7%$258,887 +39.3%
    2021$2,699 +0.8%$185,854 +1.4%
    2020$2,677 +1.5%$183,288 +2.3%
    2019$2,636 $179,167 +1.9%
    2018$2,636 +6.5%$175,826 +1.3%
    2017$2,474 +942.3%$173,567 +2.1%
    2016$237 $169,997 +1150%
    2015$237 +30.7%$13,600 +45.5%
    2014$182 +26.6%$9,350 +10%
    2013$143 -13.7%$8,500 -15%
    2012$166 -28.5%$10,000 -29.7%
    2011$232 -11.4%$14,229 -10%
    2010$262 -23.9%$15,810 -27.3%
    2009$345 -19.2%$21,739 -21.4%
    2008$427 -0.7%$27,668
    2007$430 $27,668 +34922.8%
    2006-- $79

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34476