Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    999 E Baseline Rd APT 2103, Tempe, AZ 85283

    1beds
    755sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,552 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,552/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Nines at Lakeside! Not only does our beautiful community offer lakeside living, our prime location offers great shopping, fine dining, fun parks, and recreation. Designed with comfort and convenience in mind, our community will fit all your needs. COMMUNITY AMENITIES Lakeside Views and Access State-of-the-art Fitness Center Resort Style Pool & Spa Waterfront BBQ & Picnic Areas Roof Deck Terrace Garages and Carports Laundry Facilities On-Site Easy Access to Freeways & Public Transportation 7 Minutes to Arizona State University APARTMENT FEATURES: Spacious, open floorplan Fully Equipt Kitchen with Pantry and Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops Hardwood Flooring Throughout the Home Cozy Patio/ Balcony Washer and Dryer Included Visit us today! We are available Monday through Saturday for your convenience! 999 E Baseline Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 755 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Elevators, Lakeside, Lakeview, Night Patrol, Stainless Steel Appliances

Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Tempe

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $300

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2024Listing removed$1,305$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2024Price change$1,305-9.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2024Price change$1,439-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2024Price change$1,489+9.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2024Listed for rent$1,355+8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2020Listing removed$1,253$2/sqft
    Source: The Robinson Group Report a problem
    9/29/2020Price change$1,253+7.6%$2/sqft
    Source: The Robinson Group Report a problem
    8/16/2020Price change$1,165+9.9%$2/sqft
    Source: The Robinson Group Report a problem
    7/2/2020Listed for rent$1,060-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: The Robinson Group Report a problem
    8/13/2019Listing removed$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: The Robinson Group Report a problem
    7/30/2019Listed for rent$1,075+3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: The Robinson Group Report a problem
    6/17/2019Listing removed$1,035$1/sqft
    Source: The Robinson Group Report a problem
    6/14/2019Listed for rent$1,035$1/sqft
    Source: The Robinson Group Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 85283