Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $950/mo

    Fees may apply

     Atlanta, GA 30331

    4 beds3,342 sqft

    1room
    1housemates
    --sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in house
    Available now
    6 month lease
    Private bath
    Furnished
    Attached garage parking
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private bathroomQuiet and peaceful neighborhood

    Room details

    Beautiful furnished room with private bathroom located in a quiet and peaceful neighborhood with access to community amenities including a pool and tennis court. Conveniently located: Approximately 22 minutes from Hartsfield-Jackson Airport About 30 minutes from Downtown Atlanta Close to Six Flags Over Georgia Approximately 15 20 minutes from Camp Creek Marketplace, shopping, restaurants, and major highways Utilities and Wi-Fi included. Ideal for a clean, respectful, and responsible female professional, student, or travel healthcare worker seeking a comfortable and peaceful living environment. Background check and proof of income/employment may be required. No smoking inside the home. Looking for a clean, respectful, and responsible tenant who values a peaceful living environment. Utilities and Wi-Fi are included in the monthly rent. Parking available. Female preferred.

    Housemate details

    Friendly and respectful female homeowner who maintains a clean, peaceful, and welcoming home environment. Looking for a responsible and considerate roommate with similar values.

    Current housemates

    1 female, 0 male, 0 non-binary, 0 prefer not to identify

    Current pets

    0 cats, 0 dogs

    Preferred new housemate

    Female
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Facts & features

    Housemate details

    Current housemates
    • 1 female, 0 male, 0 non-binary, 0 prefer not to identify
    Current pets
    • 0 cats, 0 dogs

Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished shared space: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,342 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 6 Month
    Lease description
    • Background check and proof of income/employment may be required. No smoking inside the home. Looking for a clean, respectful, and responsible tenant who values a peaceful living environment. Utilities and Wi-Fi are included in the monthly rent. Parking available. Female preferred.
    Utilities description
    • Utilities included in monthly rent, including Wi-Fi, electricity, water, and access to shared living spaces.

• Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2024Sold$410,000-1.2%$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10349444 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Pending sale$415,000$124/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7430604 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Contingent$415,000$124/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10349444 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Price change$415,000-2.4%$124/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10349444 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listed for sale$425,000+3%$127/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7430604 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10303443 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Price change$412,500-2.9%$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10303443 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listed for sale$425,000+89.6%$127/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7390231 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2017Listing removed$1,650
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2017Listed for rent$1,650
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2006Sold$224,200$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30331