Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

     Austin, TX 78744

    4beds
    1,286sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Gas stoveBack patioHome gymGarden bedLarge lockable mailbox
    The house: - *A lot* of kitchen cabinets and storage in the pantry/laundry room. There's a gas stove, washer/dryer, back patio, office, home gym and garden bed. All appliances are included, including a microwave. - Upgraded insulation and fan in attic which help electricity costs significantly. - New and very quiet fans that have wall and remote controls. - Solartubes (energy efficient sunlights). - Shed - includes mower, weed eater, shelves etc - everything needed to maintain the lawn and garden bed. - Small kitchen appliances can be included - air fryer, insta-pot, electric kettle, rice maker, etc. - In-ground irrigation system in front and back yard. - Large lockable mailbox Neighborhood perks: - Free public pool in the summer (great lap swimming!) - Dove Springs Park (10-minute walk, trails + green space) - Close to McKinney Falls State Park, Meanwhile Brewing, Fierce Whiskers Distillery, St. Elmo Brewing, Little Darling, Far Out Lounge, Sagebrush, and a huge HEB - Library (3-minute drive) - Tennis courts and Camp Gladiator classes nearby - Airport is just 15 minutes away (no major highway needed) Renter is responsible for utilities including electricity, natural gas, and internet. Last month's/deposit rent due at signing. No smoking allowed in doors.
    19 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Office
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,286 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2026Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/18/2020Price change$315,000+7%$245/sqft
    Source: REALAGENT #3540713 Report a problem
    2/17/2020Pending sale$294,500$229/sqft
    Source: REALAGENT #3540713 Report a problem
    2/15/2020Listed for sale$294,500+59.2%$229/sqft
    Source: REALAGENT #3540713 Report a problem
    10/1/2019Listing removed$185,000$144/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors - Northwest Austin #1105585 Report a problem
    9/10/2019Pending sale$185,000$144/sqft
    9/6/2019Listed for sale$185,000$144/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United REALTOR #1105585 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Franklin Park