Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

     Baltimore, MD 21223

    3beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Finished basementSpacious layoutPorch-front home
    Welcome to 23XX W Lexington St, a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom porch-front home located in West Baltimore, renting for $2,100 per month. This home offers a spacious layout with hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a clean and updated feel. The main level provides a comfortable living and dining area, giving plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. The property also includes a finished basement, offering additional living space, storage, or entertainment potential. The home features two full bathrooms, providing added flexibility for larger households. A washer and dryer are included for convenience, and the porch-front exterior adds classic Baltimore charm. Located in West Baltimore, the property offers access to major roads, public transportation, shopping, and downtown Baltimore.
    13 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2026Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Sold$107,500-10.4%$90/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2163752 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$120,000$100/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2163752 Report a problem
    11/30/2025Listed for sale$120,000-11.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2163752 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Listing removed$135,000$113/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2163752 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Price change$135,000-3.6%$113/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2163752 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listed for sale$140,000-3.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2163752 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Listing removed$145,000$121/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2132812 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Listed for sale$145,000+93.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2132812 Report a problem
    10/13/2006Sold$75,000+114.3%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2002Sold$35,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Penrose-Fayette Street Outreach