Disclaimer: Broker disclosure: Listing agent represents the landlord. Any broker fee, if applicable, is subject to agreement and disclosure in accordance with Massachusetts law.
Apartment for rent
$4,600/mo
Fees may apply
Brookline, MA 02445
4beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
No pets
Shared laundry
What's special
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Exterior features: HardwoodFloors, HighCeiling, Hot water included in rent, LaundryinBuilding, Livingroom, ModernBath, ModernKitchen, RentIncludesHeat
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,600+17.9% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2019 | Listing removed | $3,900 |
Source: Daniel Briggs Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2019 | Price change | $3,900+44.4% |
Source: Daniel Briggs Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,700 |
Source: Live Realty Boston Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 02445