Skip main navigation
New
  • $329,000

     Carol Stream, IL 60188

    4beds
    1,350sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    2,084.56 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $365/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling poolStunningly reimagined newport end-unitSpacious floor planTennis courts
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    158
    views
    |
    5
    saves
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Abdelrahman Alyousef 630-239-7400,

    Realty One Group Excel

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12644276MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X11
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X11
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X12
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 2,084.56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 29.36 X 71
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0125405050
      • Special conditions: List Broker Must Accompany,Short Sale
      • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding, Steel Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Lake Michigan

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care
      • HOA fee: $365 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Carol Stream

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $244/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $3,388
      • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$329,000+54.5%$244/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12644276 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Sold$213,000+45.9%$158/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/18/2002Sold$146,000$108/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,991 +7.3%$66,198 +10.2%
        2023$4,654 +1.2%$60,060 +7.6%
        2022$4,597 +5.3%$55,820 +5.3%
        2021$4,366 +2.4%$52,990 +3.1%
        2020$4,264 +4.1%$51,410 +3.7%
        2019$4,096 +6.6%$49,570 +4.5%
        2018$3,842 +11.8%$47,430 +12.5%
        2017$3,435 +9.6%$42,170 +11%
        2016$3,134 +8.8%$38,000 +12%
        2015$2,880 -2.5%$33,930 -0.7%
        2014$2,953 +0.3%$34,160 -2.3%
        2013$2,945 -14.9%$34,980 -19.3%
        2012$3,459 +2.1%$43,320 -7.6%
        2011$3,389 -16.3%$46,870 -19.3%
        2010$4,049 -0.1%$58,080 -6.4%
        2009$4,053 +1.1%$62,060
        2008$4,008 +3.9%$62,060 +5%
        2007$3,857 +9.3%$59,110 +9.9%
        2006$3,529 +7.4%$53,770 +5.2%
        2005$3,285 +6.9%$51,110 +5.7%
        2004$3,073 +4.9%$48,350 +8.1%
        2003$2,929 $44,720

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60188

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          50 / 100
          Bikeable