Skip main navigation
For sale
$7,849,000
3beds
2,286sqft

 Citra, FL 32113

3beds
2,286sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2016
13,294 acres
18 Garage spaces
$3,434 price/sqft

What's special

Gated accessRv hookupPaved internal roadsCovered heated poolExpansive pasturelandThree separate residencesEight expansive pastures

One of Florida’s most extraordinary PRIVATE gated estates. This one has it all! This exceptional property spans over 132 acres of pristine land, offering a rare blend of privacy, scale, and refined luxury living. Designed for those who value both elegance and functionality, the estate seamlessly combines world-class equestrian amenities with ...

25 days
|
3,971
|
279
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM723102MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Karli Raney 352-427-2403,

CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE 352-630-5270

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Great Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Multiple Shower Heads, Rain Shower Head, Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 299 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 23x13
Bedroom 1
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Shower No Tub, Single Vanity, Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 165 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x11
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Shower No Tub, Single Vanity, Stone Counters, Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 99 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x9
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Tall Countertops, No Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 336 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 24x14
Living room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 408 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 24x17
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ductless
Appliances
  • Included: Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
  • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Doors: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Furnished: Yes
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,022
  • Total interior livable area: 2,286 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 18
  • Parking features: Bath In Garage, Boat, Converted Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, Oversized, RV Garage, Workshop in Garage
  • Garage spaces: 18
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Fencing: Fenced,Wire,Wood
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Trees/Woods, Water, Lake
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Water,Lake
  • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake Privileges, Boat Ramp - Private, Bridges - Fixed, Lift - Covered, Skiing Allowed
Lot
  • Size: 13,294 Acres
  • Features: Cleared, Farm, In County, Landscaped, Pasture, Private, Zoned for Horses
  • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Oak Trees, Trees/Landscaped, Wooded
Details
  • Additional structures: Residence, Boat House, Guest House, Other, Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Additional parcels included: 0336-005-00,0336-007-000,0336-004-000,0336-006-000,0336-003-00,0336-001-00,0336-002-00,3801-000-00,03624-000-00,03629-000-01,03800-004-00
  • Parcel number: 0380100000
  • Zoning: A1
  • Special conditions: None
  • Horse amenities: Other, Stable(s)

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Brick, Cement Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • Completed
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2016

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Security Gate, Security System, Security System Owned
  • Subdivision: NON SUBDIVIDED
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Citra

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $3,434/sqft
  • Annual tax amount: $12,202
  • Date on market: 4/25/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/25/2026Listed for sale$7,849,000+946.5%$3,434/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #OM723102 Report a problem
10/16/2020Sold$750,000-6.2%$328/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/4/2020Pending sale$799,500$350/sqft
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE #OM566662 Report a problem
12/2/2019Listed for sale$799,500-11.1%$350/sqft
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE REAL ESTATE #566662 Report a problem
11/1/2019Listing removed$899,000$393/sqft
Source: GUS GALLOWAY REALTY INC #556445 Report a problem
5/17/2019Listed for sale$899,000+1283.1%$393/sqft
Source: GUS GALLOWAY REALTY INC #556445 Report a problem
4/30/2007Sold$65,000-80%$28/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/7/2006Sold$325,000+407.8%$142/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
6/7/2002Sold$64,000$28/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$5,682 +2.1%$381,223 +2.7%
2023$5,563 +3.5%$371,056 +3.8%
2022$5,374 -40.5%$357,312 -32.3%
2021$9,026 +99.8%$527,654 +108.5%
2020$4,518 -7.1%$253,103 -6.6%
2019$4,864 $271,126 +0.8%
2018$4,864 +11.3%$269,030 +6.9%
2017$4,371 +299.2%$251,774 +186.9%
2016$1,095 $87,745 +38%
2015$1,095 -23%$63,598 -11.8%
2014$1,422 +8.5%$72,105 +9.4%
2013$1,311 +6.1%$65,908 +7.4%
2012$1,236 -19.8%$61,387 -24.1%
2011$1,541 -23.2%$80,900 -27.4%
2010$2,006 -6%$111,445 -9.8%
2009$2,133 -25.8%$123,500 -30.1%
2008$2,876 +0.8%$176,614 +1.2%
2007$2,852 +17.5%$174,459 +32.8%
2006$2,428 +95.4%$131,378 +61.4%
2005$1,242 $81,422 +3%
2004$1,242 +41.5%$79,051 +86.1%
2002$878 $42,469

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$50,409/mo
Principal & interest
$39813
Property taxes
$10596
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,444/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 32113