Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,050/mo

    Fees may apply

     Des Moines, IA 50317

    2beds
    720sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This home is located near the fairgrounds in Des Moines, this 2 bed 1 bath is all on 1 level with no steps to enter. Tenant responsible for all utilities / Lawn maintenance
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Des Moines

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listed for rent$1,050+44.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2019Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/11/2009Listing removed$59,900$83/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #344432 Report a problem
    4/8/2009Listed for sale$59,900-0.2%$83/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #344432 Report a problem
    8/23/2008Listing removed$60,000$83/sqft
    Source: Listhub #323487 Report a problem
    2/21/2008Listed for sale$60,000+1.9%$83/sqft
    Source: Listhub #323487 Report a problem
    2/3/2005Sold$58,900+110.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2003Sold$28,000-47.7%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2002Sold$53,500-0.9%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2002Sold$54,000-5.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2001Sold$56,900$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2001Sold$56,900+1.6%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/1999Sold$56,000+86.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/1999Sold$30,000+53.8%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/1997Sold$19,500$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Fairground