Have you been looking for your next home...Look no further! Step inside to an open-concept living room with nice, picture window. Off the living area is a dining room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen with plenty of storage. Each bedroom is spacious and has a decent size closet for storage. Applications should be submitted online. Owner pay for water. Tenant is responsible for ALL other utilities. Lease term is minimum one-year. Tenant is responsible for lawn maintenance and snow removal.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,400/mo
Detroit, MI 48219
3beds
1,300sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Nice picture window
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The rental or lease of this property must comply with the City of Detroit ordinance regulating the use of criminal background checks as part of the tenant screening process to provide citizens with criminal backgrounds a fair opportunity. For additional information, please contact the City of Detroit Office of Civil Rights, Inclusion and Opportunity.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,400+60%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2019 | Listing removed | $875$1/sqft |
Source: Ambassador Real Estate Inc #219046789 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2019 | Listed for rent | $875$1/sqft |
| 8/16/1994 | Sold | $52,000$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Riverdale