Skip main navigation
Sold for $475,000
$475,000

 Dover, AR 72837

2beds
1,910sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
11.91 Acres Lot
$471,700 Zestimate®
$249/sqft
$994 Estimated rent

Home value

$471,700

$434,000 - $505,000

$994/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$994/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$994/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$2,234/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$2,234/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

Live your best life tucked away here on just under 12 acres with Illinois Bayou right out your back door. With multiple tiers of great deck space and over 1900sqft of living space, this 2 bed 2 bath home is just what you need for peace and quiet or gatherings with friends and family. Outdoor cooking area and seating areas for entertaining. Additional garage area with studio space and outbuilding. Perfect location for second home or short term rental.

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Wetzel Group 479-970-0986,

Arkansas Real Estate Collective

Bought with:

Robert A Ford, SA00030956

Arkansas Real Estate Collective

Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: AV23-1007MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Arkansas Valley Board of Realtors

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
Features
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Has fireplace: No
  • Fireplace features: None
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,910
  • Total interior livable area: 1,910 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage
  • Has attached garage: Yes
  • Covered spaces: 1
Features
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
  • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Stone,Wall
  • Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
  • Size: 11.91 Acres
  • Dimensions: 11.91
  • Features: Outside City Limits, Sloped, Wooded
Details
  • Parcel number: 04800193001A
  • Zoning: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawlspace
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • Good Condition
  • Year built: 1988

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
10/13/2023Sold$475,000-5%$249/sqft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV23-1007 Report a problem
9/10/2023Pending sale$499,900$262/sqft
Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #23-1007 Report a problem
6/8/2023Listed for sale$499,900+122.2%$262/sqft
Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #23-1007 Report a problem
11/6/2019Sold$225,000$118/sqft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV19-2394 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,858 +0%$40,960
2024$1,858 +3%$40,960 +3%
2023$1,804 +8.4%$39,760 +8.3%
2022$1,665 +9.1%$36,700 +9.1%
2021$1,526 +10%$33,640 +10%
2020$1,387 +774.7%$30,580 +0.1%
2019$159 -88.4%$30,540
2018$1,367 $30,540
2017$1,367 $30,540 +1.2%
2016$1,367 +0.8%$30,170 +0.8%
2015$1,356 $29,940
2014$1,356 $29,940
2013$1,356 $29,940
2012-- $29,940
2011-- $29,940 -1.7%
2010-- $30,470
2009-- $30,470 +20.1%
2008-- $25,370 -0.4%
2007-- $25,480 +12.8%
2006-- $22,580 +4.2%
2005-- $21,660
2004-- $21,660
2003-- $21,660
2002-- $21,660 +35.7%
2001-- $15,960

Neighborhood: 72837