Make this no real estate fee, 1 bedroom (basement) apartment your new home. Great location, on a residential block with eateries and stores just blocks away.
It is located about 1 mile from the Elizabeth station for a 30 minute train ride to Manhattan.
This apartment features an open living space that can accommodate living and dining or offices areas. The kitchen includes a small dining island, refrigerator, stove and microwave. New flooring and recessed lighting throughout.
Maximum of 2 occupants. Must have a household income of $45,000 per year or more depending on monthly debt obligations and good credit score.
Utilities are additional. No pets are allowed, No smoking. First month's rent and 1.5 months security deposit due at lease signing
Utility is additional to rent. One designated parking space is included in rent.
Apartment for rent
$1,300/mo
Fees may apply
Elizabeth, NJ 07202
1beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
No pets
Shared laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Recessed lighting throughoutOne designated parking spaceOpen living spaceNew flooring
- 48 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,300+4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,250+4.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,200 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2022 | Sold | $590,000+2.6% |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Pending sale | $575,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $575,000-1.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $585,000+33% |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2008 | Sold | $440,000+120% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2003 | Sold | $200,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Quality Hill