Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $540,600

     Fairhaven, MA 02719

    4beds
    1,721sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $540,600 Zestimate®
    $314/sqft
    $3,531 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $540,600

    $508,000 - $568,000

    $3,531/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,391/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,391/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is ready for you to move in! Featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a newly updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including a stove, refrigerator, microwave, and ample cabinet space. This home is located close to the schools, parks, shopping, and dining. Also located 11 minutes from New Bedford station! Please complete application process to schedule a tour! Thanks! Two bedrooms and a half bath are located upstairs, with two additional bedrooms on the main level Washer & dryer located in the full basement Split System A/C Large backyard on a corner lot perfect for relaxing or entertaining Large Garage and driveway space with space for two vehicles Tons of closet space for storage Home comes furnished, but other arrangements can be discussed 1 year lease Owner pays: Water and trash pickup. Tenant pays: All other utilities including but not limited to electricity, gas, internet, and cable. Additional Terms: Smoking: Smoking is not permitted on the premises. Pets: Pets are negotiable and must be approved by the owner in writing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,721 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Internet not included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fairhaven

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2025Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2025Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2017Sold$194,500-17.5%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2017Listed for sale$235,630$137/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/22/2016Listing removed$235,630$137/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/30/2016Listed for sale$235,630+3.4%$137/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/22/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/20/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/12/2012Listing removed$227,900$132/sqft
    Source: Gaspar-Rapoza Realty #71375912 Report a problem
    5/2/2012Price change$227,900-6.9%$132/sqft
    Source: Gaspar-Rapoza Realty #71375912 Report a problem
    4/13/2012Price change$244,900-2%$142/sqft
    Source: Alferes Realty, Inc. #71304922 Report a problem
    2/20/2012Price change$249,900-3.5%$145/sqft
    Source: Alferes Realty, Inc. #71304922 Report a problem
    1/17/2012Price change$259,000-2.3%$150/sqft
    Source: Alferes Realty, Inc. #71304922 Report a problem
    10/27/2011Listed for sale$265,000-10.2%$154/sqft
    Source: Alferes Realty, Inc. #71304922 Report a problem
    9/21/2007Sold$295,000+38.8%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2001Sold$212,500$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,610 +4.2%$387,300 +3.2%
    2024$3,465 +8.4%$375,400 +16.8%
    2023$3,197 +3.2%$321,300 +6%
    2022$3,097 +3.7%$303,000 +14.5%
    2021$2,987 +2.1%$264,600
    2020$2,926 +5.7%$264,600 +11.6%
    2019$2,767 +4.1%$237,100 +4.9%
    2018$2,657 +0.6%$226,100 +3.1%
    2017$2,640 +0.2%$219,300 +1.3%
    2016$2,636 +5.1%$216,400 +4.9%
    2015$2,507 +3.5%$206,300 -2%
    2014$2,422 +1.5%$210,600 -5%
    2013$2,387 -9.7%$221,600 -13.9%
    2012$2,643 +4%$257,400 -3.2%
    2011$2,542 +3.4%$265,900 -3.8%
    2010$2,458 +4%$276,500 -2.9%
    2009$2,364 +0.3%$284,800 -5%
    2008$2,356 +0.3%$299,800 +1%
    2007$2,350 +5.8%$296,700 +8.4%
    2006$2,222 +4.3%$273,600 +51.7%
    2003$2,131 +19.2%$180,300 +52.7%
    2000$1,788 $118,100

    Neighborhood: 02719