Skip main navigation
Active
  • $425,000

     Fishers, IN 46038

    4beds
    2,920sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $59/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fresh paintBrand-new carpetTwo-level home
    Location, Location, Location. Step into a home that truly has it all-space and a location you'll love. This beautifully refreshed two-level home with 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms is designed to make everyday living feel special. Each bedroom features its own walk-in closet, giving everyone their own space to stay organized and comfortable. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the brand-new carpet and fresh paint, creating a clean, modern feel that's completely move-in ready. kitchen with updated new countertop and 2025 appliances, making it the perfect place to cook, gather, and create memories with family and friends. Located in a highly desirable neighborhood, you'll enjoy a peaceful setting while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everything you need.
    1 day
    |
    236
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Maria Boles 317-795-6560,

    Carpenter, REALTORS®

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22092701MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 247 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 266 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Breakfast room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x10
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 273 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Features: Tile-Ceramic
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x13
      Laundry
      • Features: Tile-Ceramic
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 70 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x7
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Loft
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 361 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 x 19
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Other
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,920
      • Total interior livable area: 2,920 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 291121016007000020
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl With Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Playground, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Park
      • Services included: Clubhouse, Maintenance, ParkPlayground
      • HOA fee: $712 annually
      Location
      • Region: Fishers

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $146/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $3,588
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$425,000$146/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22092701 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,588 +7.6%$359,800 +1.9%
        2024$3,335 -0.8%$353,000 +2%
        2023$3,364 +25.2%$346,100 +9.4%
        2022$2,687 +11.7%$316,400 +19.5%
        2021$2,407 +6.5%$264,800 +6.1%
        2020$2,260 +4.9%$249,500 +4.4%
        2019$2,154 +4.3%$238,900 +4.1%
        2018$2,065 +2.8%$229,500 +2%
        2017$2,009 +13.9%$225,100 +1.4%
        2016$1,764 +9.9%$222,100 +9%
        2014$1,605 +12263.2%$203,700 +33850%
        2013$13 $600

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46038

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable