Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,998,000
  • $1,998,000

     Flushing, NY 11358

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $2,030,200 Zestimate®
    $1,332/sqft
    $3,268 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,030,200

    $1.83M - $2.25M

    $3,268/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AUG 17, 2024 available. NO BROKER FEE Landlord pays for HEAT & Hot Water! 3 Beds, 1.5 Bath, (3F) 1 Parking space. 164 St, Sanford Ave, 2.5 blocks from Northern Blvd. Tenant pays Electricity & cooking gas only. PARKING for 1 SUV /car in Driveway available. addtl Street Parking Walk 2.5 blocks to LIRR, 20 min to Midtown! No Pets. No Smoking. no W/D hookup. Open Floorplan Kitchen, Large L shaped Living room, large Dining area, Large Backyard Patio space for Quiet Relaxation and Fruit/Vegetable garden! 164 St (2 blocks) to Northern Blvd Bus: Q12, Q27, Q28. walk 5-10 min to grocery & restaurants. 1st bedroom fits king size bed, 2nd room fits queen size, 3rd room fits full bed. Master Bedroom has en suite 1/2 bathroom and large closet. New Appliances, White Kitchen, new LED lights. Lots of Sunshine and Breeze on 3 sides bc Semi detached brick house. White Kitchen Cabinets, Carrerra Quartz Counters, Brand New Stainless Appliances. Baseboard Gas Heat Included). Large Backyard w Patio and Fruits & Vegetable Garden and open breezy side walkway. Walk to groceries, restaurants, cafe, laundry. 164 St/between Sanford Ave & 43 Ave. Must show verifiable proof of 3x annual income ($120,000+/ year.) Prefer 2 incomes. NON smokers only, NO pets. Please take off shoes when entering house. No E-bikes charging allowed. Storage space in lobby. *please describe your job, income, total # persons who will move in, for a faster appointment. Thank you To Schedule Tour ASAP: Please describe your job, income & total # of persons moving. No Broker Fee. For rent by Owner, Landlord Pays HEAT & Hot Water. Tenant pays only cooking gas & Electric. NON smokers only, NO Pets. No E-bikes. Show 3x of monthly rent & utilities ratio to annual income ($120,000+/ yr income.) 1 driveway Parking space available (included in $2950 rent). Please indicate income for Tour Appt & total # persons moving. Request full credit score report above 700. Screening may include: credit checks, work and landlord references, number of people who will live in the unit, criminal background checks. No W/D hookup allowed. Cat possible, but ask in advance.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Entryway Storage for Stroller & Shopping Cart, Garden, Gas not included in rent, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, Stainless Steel Appliances

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/31/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2025Sold$1,998,000$1,332/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2025Pending sale$1,998,000$1,332/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2025Listed for sale$1,998,000+8%$1,332/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,950+1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2024Price change$2,900-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2024Price change$2,990+1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2024Price change$2,950+5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2024Listed for rent$2,800-9.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2023Price change$3,100-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2023Price change$3,200+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2023Listed for rent$2,800-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2023Listed for rent$3,000+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/7/2022Price change$2,700+8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/25/2022Price change$2,500-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/21/2022Price change$2,600-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/16/2022Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/1/2022Sold$1,850,000$1,233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $79,860 -15.2%
    2023-- $94,140 +2.8%
    2022-- $91,560 -3.4%
    2021-- $94,800 +1.1%
    2020$12,309 +6%$93,780 +1.4%
    2019$11,612 +7.3%$92,460 +78.6%
    2018$10,827 +2.6%$51,756
    2017$10,550 +5%$51,756 +0.8%
    2016$10,044 $51,364 +6%
    2015$10,044 +70.6%$48,458 +6%
    2014$5,889 $45,716 +6%
    2013-- $43,130
    2012-- $43,130 +0.8%
    2011-- $42,804 +6%
    2010-- $40,382 +6%
    2009-- $38,097 +6%
    2008-- $35,942
    2007-- $35,942 +0.8%
    2006-- $35,671 +6%
    2005-- $33,652 +6%
    2004-- $31,748 +6%
    2003-- $29,952
    2002-- $29,952 +0.8%
    2001-- $29,726 +6%
    2000-- $28,044

    Neighborhood: Flushing