Charming Newly Rebuilt Home Perfect for Small Families
Welcome home! This beautifully rebuilt property offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and everyday convenience ideal for small families looking to settle into a warm, move-in-ready space.
The Property Thoughtfully rebuilt from the ground up, every corner of this home reflects quality and care. The layout features two cozy bedrooms, one full bathroom, a spacious living room perfect for family time, and a large kitchen where memories are made around the table. Stay comfortable year-round with central HVAC, and enjoy the convenience of an included refrigerator and electric stove. The home is also equipped with washer and dryer plug-ins, so you're free to bring your own units and do laundry right at home.
Step outside to a fully fenced backyard a great private space for kids to play safely and take advantage of the detached garage for parking and extra storage.
A Location That Works for You Situated on the west side of Indianapolis, this home puts everything within easy reach. You're just minutes from downtown Indianapolis and have quick, convenient access to I-465, making your daily commute a breeze. Everyday errands are equally effortless Kroger is just around the corner for your weekly grocery run, and local banks and shops are all close by.
A Safe, Family-Friendly Neighborhood One of the biggest draws for families is the proximity to Stout Field Elementary School, a sign of a quiet, community-oriented neighborhood where kids can thrive. The area has a calm, residential feel peaceful streets, friendly neighbors, and a true sense of community.
At a Glance:
2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom
Large living room & large kitchen
Refrigerator & electric stove included
Central HVAC
Washer/dryer plug-ins
Fully fenced backyard
Detached garage
Recently rebuilt move-in ready
Minutes from downtown Indy & I-465
Near Kroger, banks, and local shops
Close to Stout Field Elementary School
Don't miss your chance to call this gem home. Schedule a showing today!
Tenant is responsible for all utilities. No smoking allowed inside the home. Pet negotiable.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
$1,400/mo
Fees may apply
Indianapolis, IN 46241
2beds
738sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Cats OK
Central air
Hookups laundry
Detached parking
What's special
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 738 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Indianapolis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Sold | $56,000-20%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Pending sale | $70,000$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $70,000$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Pending sale | $70,000$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $70,000+34.6%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2021 | Sold | $52,000$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Garden City