Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,200/mo

    Fees may apply

     Joshua Tree, CA 92252

    1beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Secure fenced propertyWindow facing copper mountainsMaster suite upstairsArtist designed geodesic domeRound white leather bedElectrolux washer dryerBuilt-in closet area
    * Available May 1 - August 30 Special summer rates $1200/mo Zen Dome Joshua Tree, artist designed geodesic dome on 5 acres, secure fenced property with 360 views. Master suite upstairs with round white leather bed and built-in closet area, skylights fill the dome with light and space. Plants thrive and purify interior clean air environment. Second bedroom downstairs with queen bed and window facing copper mountains. Main bathroom boasts vintage oversize Kohler soaking bathtub. Modern kitchen with stainless dishwasher, Samsung double French door refrigerator and Electrolux washer dryer. Also available: Separate structure away from the dome, studio guest house with deck gazing out onto unobstructed pristine desert views of copper mountains. 3rd queen bed, mini-fridge, and mini-split heating and cooling. Outdoor bathroom with shower and on demand hot water. 4th queen bed in 1950 Spartan Mansion trailer, original curved birch wood interior. No smoking, no pets. Please water the indoor plants! Utilities paid by renter including water, electricity, internet, disposal.
    60 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Joshua Tree

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Price change$1,200-36.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$1,900-20.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2026Price change$2,400-20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2026Price change$3,000-25%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$4,000+14.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2025Listing removed$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2025Price change$3,500+25%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2024Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/24/2022Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/14/2022Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92252