Skip main navigation
Sold for $177,000
  • $177,000

     Kissimmee, FL 34747

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $173,900 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $2,423 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $173,900

    $158,000 - $191,000

    $2,423/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,048/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,048/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FULLY FURNISHED! TURN KEY CONDO!!! This beautifully upgraded unit sleeps up to 8 very comfortably. You will be impressed with the space of this condo once you enter. To your left you'll find a laundry room with a full size washer and dryer. The kitchen is fully equipped with all appliances, including cookware, glassware, utensils, etc.! The main bedroom has a screened in patio and two walk in closets. Very spacious living and dining areas. There are a king-sized, queen sized, and two twin-sized beds included. Two full bathrooms with dual sinks and corner tub in the Master Suite. Over-sized, screened balcony with outdoor chairs and table included and accessible from both the living room and master suite. This unit is ideal as a Primary Residence, Short-term rental or a Vacation Home. Many resort-style amenities to enjoy in the complex including a swimming pool, a fitness center, free wireless internet, Clubhouse, and more. it is conveniently located just minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, Disney, Universal, and Seaworld. CAN'T BEAT THIS CONDO FOR THE PRICE!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Paul Mohabir 407-538-0378,

    RE/MAX 200 REALTY 407-629-6330

    Bought with:

    Paul Mohabir, 3195650

    RE/MAX 200 REALTY

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6343875MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 196 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x8
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x14
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,700
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street, Open
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 062527314300033050

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Kissimmee
    • Subdivision: CARIBE COVE CONDO PH 3

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $843 monthly
    • Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
    • Services included: Cable TV, Community Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: NICOLE WASHINGTON
    • Association phone: 863-547-1679
    • Second association name: VACASA
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2026Sold$177,000-4.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6343875 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Pending sale$185,000$109/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6343875 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Listed for sale$185,000+60.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6343875 Report a problem
    10/6/2015Sold$115,000-8%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2015Listed for sale$125,000-57.3%$74/sqft
    Source: FLORIDA HORIZONS REAL ESTATE #S4819024 Report a problem
    9/26/2007Sold$293,000$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,168 +2.1%$213,600 -4.9%
    2023$2,122 +1.7%$224,600 +34.2%
    2022$2,087 +0.7%$167,400 +46.2%
    2021$2,073 -22.3%$114,500 -4.5%
    2020$2,669 +1.9%$119,900 +19.1%
    2019$2,619 $100,700 +9.5%
    2018$2,619 +5.3%$92,000 -5.6%
    2017$2,486 -4.6%$97,500 +1.9%
    2016$2,605 +1%$95,700 -5.2%
    2015$2,579 -4.1%$101,000 +6.1%
    2014$2,691 $95,200 +16.5%
    2013-- $81,700 +26.5%
    2012-- $64,600

    Neighborhood: 34747