Experience the ultimate in lakefront living with this stunning home and its rare, wet boathouse. Cruise your boat directly from the sheltered boathouse, and enjoy a rooftop deck for dining and sunset views. A private elevator provides access to all three levels. See: ww.crystallakeboathouse.co m for details. Offered fully furnished. The property combines modern comfort with exclusive, on-the-water access that's unique to find today. Call now for your private tour.
Active
$2,000,000
N7295 Ridge ROAD, Plymouth, WI 53073
6beds
2,911sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$1,914,800 Zestimate®
$687/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern comfortOffered fully furnishedRare wet boathouseExclusive on-the-water access
- 38 days |
- 829 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Timothy Jagemann 920-917-2397,
Elkhart Lake Realty
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1957407
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,911
- Total interior livable area: 2,911 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, 1 Space
Features
- Levels: Multi-Level
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Deeded Water Access, Water Access/Rights, Waterfront, Lake, 1-50 feet
- Body of water: Crystal Lake
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Boat House
- Parcel number: 59016227240
- Zoning: Shoreland
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Plymouth
- Municipality: Plymouth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $687/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $692,800
- Annual tax amount: $7,067
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
Estimated market value
$1,914,800
$1.82M - $2.01M
$2,590/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,000,000$687/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,836 +6% | $572,700 |
| 2023 | $6,448 +0.7% | $572,700 |
| 2022 | $6,401 -12.5% | $572,700 +24.8% |
| 2021 | $7,320 -2.2% | $459,000 |
| 2020 | $7,483 -11.9% | $459,000 |
| 2019 | $8,492 +6.2% | $459,000 |
| 2018 | $7,993 +1.7% | $459,000 |
| 2017 | $7,856 +14.5% | $459,000 |
| 2016 | $6,861 -1.1% | $459,000 |
| 2015 | $6,935 -0.2% | $459,000 |
| 2014 | $6,948 -12.5% | $459,000 -2.2% |
| 2013 | $7,941 +1.6% | $469,100 |
| 2012 | $7,817 +1.3% | $469,100 |
| 2011 | $7,720 +0.2% | $469,100 |
| 2010 | $7,706 +4.1% | $469,100 |
| 2009 | $7,404 +0.5% | $469,100 |
| 2008 | $7,368 -4.1% | $469,100 |
| 2007 | $7,687 +5.1% | $469,100 |
| 2006 | $7,311 +6.8% | $469,100 +3.3% |
| 2005 | $6,848 +48.1% | $453,905 +113.2% |
| 2004 | $4,624 +0.7% | $212,900 |
| 2003 | $4,593 +2.3% | $212,900 |
| 2002 | $4,489 +4% | $212,900 |
| 2001 | $4,314 | $212,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53073