Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $1,400/mo

    Fees may apply

     Portland, OR 97202

    1beds
    950sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Shared backyardCovered patioFull kitchenSpacious rooms and bathroom
    Desirable, walkable, safe and friendly Sellwood-Moreland Neighborhood. Lower-level 1 bedroom apartment with shared backyard and covered patio. Walk or bike to everything: shops, New Seasons and QFC Grocery, Max station, bus stops, coffee shops, banks, cinema, library, pharmacy, bars and many restaurants. Short commute to Reed, Lewis and Clark, and OHSU. Close to nature with the Springwater Corridor bike path, Willamette river and Oaks Bottom Bird Refuge, Sellwood and Westmoreland parks are near by. Spacious rooms and bathroom. Central heat and air conditioning, full kitchen, WIFI. Attached to a single family home with separate private entrance. Street parking. Cat friendly. All utilities including water, electricity, gas, garbage, heat, AC and WIFI are set up by the landlord so an additional $150 a month in addition to rent will be charged to cover all utilities no matter how much you use. Easy peasy and no surprise bills. 12 month lease. Washer and Dryer in unit. Ideal for 1 person or a couple. 1-2 cats ok. No dogs. Street parking. Lovely peaceful shared backyard, garden and patio. Street parking.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    The City of Portland requires a notice to applicants of the Portland Housing Bureau’s Statement of Applicant Rights. Additionally, Portland requires a notice to applicants relating to a Tenant’s right to request a Modification or Accommodation.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Partially furnished if desired, Utilities are set up and paid by the landlord., WI-FI included

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listed for rent$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2024Price change$1,300-10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Price change$1,450-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2024Listed for rent$1,500+30.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/1/2020Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2020Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Sellwood-Moreland