Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $165,000

     Searcy, AR 72143

    3beds
    1,266sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $182,800 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,264 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $182,800

    $174,000 - $192,000

    $1,264/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming home in Searcy on approximately half an acre, conveniently located just off Highway 16. This 1,266 sq ft house features central heating and air conditioning, 3 bedrooms, and 1.5 baths. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinetry, complemented by a separate dining area and a cozy breakfast/coffee nook. Hardwood floors grace the living room and bedrooms. The washer and dryer are included. There is a 2-car covered carport with additional parking space, and a fenced backyard. The property includes a 960 sq ft shop with two garage doors, a window AC unit, and fan. Behind the shop is a covered storage area, perfect for a mower or trailer. Additionally, there is a 200 sq ft metal storage building next to the shop.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Juliana Perez 501-827-8688,

    Howell Realty Pros

    Bought with:

    Juliana Perez, AR

    Howell Realty Pros

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24023429MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Double Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,266
    • Total interior livable area: 1,266 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Features: Level, Subdivided

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Searcy
    • Subdivision: Searcy Outlots 03-07-07

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2024Sold$165,000-2.9%$130/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24023429 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Pending sale$169,900$134/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listed for sale$169,900+50.5%$134/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/4/2020Pending sale$112,900$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/27/2020Listed for sale$112,900$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2020Pending sale$112,900$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/21/2020Listed for sale$112,900+20.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/28/2015Sold$94,000-10.4%$74/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/20/2014Listed for sale$104,900$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #10397332 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$198 -33.5%$19,660
    2024$298 -20.1%$19,660
    2023$373 -11.8%$19,660
    2022$423 $19,660
    2021$423 +26.8%$19,660 +12.6%
    2020$334 $17,460
    2019$334 -7%$17,460
    2018$359 -49.4%$17,460
    2017$709 $17,460
    2016$709 +41.3%$17,460 +41.3%
    2015$502 $12,360
    2014$502 $12,360
    2013$502 $12,360 -33.1%
    2012-- $18,480
    2011-- $18,480 -0.1%
    2010-- $18,500 +34.3%
    2008-- $13,780
    2007-- $13,780
    2006-- $13,780 +11.5%
    2005-- $12,360
    2004-- $12,360
    2003-- $12,360 +2.1%
    2002-- $12,100
    2001-- $12,100

    Neighborhood: 72143