Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,550/mo

    12 Murdock St, # 3, Somerville, MA 02145

    2beds
    795sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Hardwood floorsStainless steel stoveNew granite countertops
    Features: A/C| Hardwood Floors| Dishwasher| Disposal| Granite Countertops| Stainless Steel Appliances NO FEE! Available 9/1 2BR/1BA. Located w/in recently renovated, well-maintained brick building. *1 parking space included and Heat/hot water included*. New stainless steel stove, dishwasher, disposal, refrigerator, chef's hood, and new granite countertops. Built-in high-capacity wall A/C. 1st floor. Card-op laundry (Automatic Laundry). Snow removal is provided in the winter. Common area cleanings are weekly. 15 min walk to Davis Sq, Porter Sq, Tufts University, or minutes to the bike trail. 5 min walk to Ball Sq. **New T-stop. De-leaded! Careful about parking in the lot, if you don't have a sticker and a tow truck comes by, you'll get towed. The owner pays for heat & hot water.
    29 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 795 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Hot water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Price change$3,550+14.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Listed for rent$3,100+6.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listing removed$2,900$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2025Listed for rent$2,900-12.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listing removed$3,300$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2025Price change$3,300+6.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2025Price change$3,100-3.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2025Price change$3,200+6.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2025Listed for rent$2,995$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Magoun Square