A beautiful, luxurious, intelligent, energy efficient apartment in a historic building, boutique collection of 7 residences in the sought after Dupont Circle community. Bertozzoni appliances. Bluetooth music system, Honeywell alarm, Nst thermostat. Wireless household control system. Location, location, location. One block from the Dupont metro station.
Owner pays condo fee, renter pays utilities.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,500/mo
Fees may apply
Washington, DC 20036
2beds
999sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Thu Aug 6 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
What's special
Wireless household control systemHoneywell alarmHistoric buildingBertozzoni appliancesBluetooth music systemEnergy efficient apartment
Listing updated:
District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 999 sqft
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/24/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,500+9.8%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,100$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2018 | Sold | $899,999$901/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Dupont Circle