32953 rental market

What is the average rent in 32953?

Choose another area

Last updated May 22, 2026

Rental market summary

The average rent for all bedrooms and all property types in 32953 is $2,728.

Average rent

$2,728

Month-over-month change

-$47

Year-over-year change

+$728

Available rentals

138

Source: Zillow Rentals data

Rental price range

The price range for all bedrooms and all property types is $975 to $8,274.

Loading
Rent frequencies
Rent priceNumber of rental properties
$1,0001
$1,1002
$1,2002
$1,3004
$1,4003
$1,5007
$1,6007
$1,7003
$1,8004
$1,9003
$2,0001
$2,1004
$2,2002
$2,3001
$2,4003
$2,5004
$2,6002
$2,7003
$2,8004
$2,9002
$3,1001
$3,2002
$3,3002
$3,4004
$3,5007
$3,6002
$3,7003
$3,8001
$3,9003
$4,0001
$4,1002
$4,2002
$4,3001
$4,4002
$4,5002
$4,6002
$4,7001
$5,000+3

Average rent price over time

In the last year, rent has increased by $728 compared to the previous year.

Loading
Average rent price over time
Last year (2025)This year (2026)
Jan$2,200$2,250
Feb$1,951$2,400
Mar$2,300$2,400
Apr$2,300$2,600
May$2,000$2,841
Jun$2,200No data
Jul$2,014No data
Aug$2,375No data
Sep$2,559No data
Oct$2,250No data
Nov$2,100No data
Dec$1,900No data

Market temperature

The 32953 rental market temperature is WARM. Market temperature is based on changes in renter demand compared to the national average. For example, a hot market has increasing demand.

warm

Temperature is based on all bedrooms and all property types.

Compare average rent in markets

Rent in 32953 is 36% higher than the national average.

32953vs.

$2,728

$2,000

Rent in 32953

We created a seamless online experience for you - from shopping on the largest rental network, to applying, to paying rent.

Explore Rentals

Post a rental listing

Easy-to-use tools let you list your property where millions of renters search each month. Plus, messaging and tenant screening are integrated into our listing platform to help you find and screen applicants faster.

Get startedLearn more

Frequently asked questions

1. What is the average rent in 32953?

The average rent in 32953 is $2,728.

2. What is the average rent for a studio apartment in 32953?

The average rent for a studio apartment in 32953 is $1,077 per month.

3. What is the average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in 32953?

The average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in 32953 is $1,199 per month.

4. What is the average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in 32953?

The average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in 32953 is $1,567 per month.

5. What is the average rent for a three-bedroom apartment in 32953?

The average rent for a three-bedroom apartment in 32953 is $2,855 per month.

6. What is the average rent for a four-bedroom apartment in 32953?

The average rent for a four-bedroom apartment in 32953 is $6,013 per month.

7. How much does it cost to rent a house in 32953?

Houses in 32953 rent between $975 - $8,274 with an average rent of $2,728.

8. How has the rent in 32953 changed in the last year?

In the last year, the rent in 32953 increased by $728

9. How much has the rent in 32953 increased/decreased in the last month?

In the last month, the rent in 32953 decreased by $47

10. How many available rentals are there in 32953?

There are currently 138 rentals available in 32953.

11. How do rent prices in 32953 compare with the national average?

The average rent in 32953 is $2,728 — 36.4% higher the national average of $2,000.

Privacy NoticeAd Choices