37650 rental market

What is the average rent in 37650?

Choose another area

Last updated May 23, 2026

Rental market summary

The average rent for all bedrooms and all property types in 37650 is $945.

Average rent

$945

Month-over-month change

-$555

Year-over-year change

-$155

Available rentals

14

Source: Zillow Rentals data

Rental price range

The price range for all bedrooms and all property types is $750 to $2,800.

Loading
Rent frequencies
Rent priceNumber of rental properties
$7003
$8003
$9003
$1,0001
$1,1001
$1,4001
$1,5001
$1,6002
$1,7001
$1,8001
$2,1001
$2,7001
$2,800+1

Average rent price over time

In the last year, rent has decreased by $155 compared to the previous year.

Loading
Average rent price over time
Last year (2025)This year (2026)
Jan$950$1,800
Feb$1,050$1,500
Mar$1,100$1,633
Apr$895$1,600
May$850$1,090
Jun$1,100No data
Jul$1,000No data
Aug$1,000No data
Sep$1,600No data
Oct$1,800No data
Nov$1,800No data
Dec$1,700No data

Market temperature

The 37650 rental market temperature is HOT. Market temperature is based on changes in renter demand compared to the national average. For example, a hot market has increasing demand.

hot

Temperature is based on all bedrooms and all property types.

Compare average rent in markets

Rent in 37650 is 53% lower than the national average.

37650vs.

$945

$2,000

Rent in 37650

We created a seamless online experience for you - from shopping on the largest rental network, to applying, to paying rent.

Explore Rentals

Post a rental listing

Easy-to-use tools let you list your property where millions of renters search each month. Plus, messaging and tenant screening are integrated into our listing platform to help you find and screen applicants faster.

Get startedLearn more

Frequently asked questions

1. What is the average rent in 37650?

The average rent in 37650 is $945.

2. What is the average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in 37650?

The average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in 37650 is $795 per month.

3. What is the average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in 37650?

The average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in 37650 is $995 per month.

4. What is the average rent for a three-bedroom apartment in 37650?

The average rent for a three-bedroom apartment in 37650 is $1,620 per month.

5. How much does it cost to rent a house in 37650?

Houses in 37650 rent between $750 - $2,800 with an average rent of $945.

6. How has the rent in 37650 changed in the last year?

In the last year, the rent in 37650 decreased by $155

7. How much has the rent in 37650 increased/decreased in the last month?

In the last month, the rent in 37650 decreased by $555

8. How many available rentals are there in 37650?

There are currently 14 rentals available in 37650.

9. How do rent prices in 37650 compare with the national average?

The average rent in 37650 is $945 — 52.75% lower the national average of $2,000.

Privacy NoticeAd Choices