43465 rental market

What is the average rent in 43465?

Choose another area

Last updated May 20, 2026

Rental market summary

The average rent for all bedrooms and all property types in 43465 is $1,175.

Average rent

$1,175

Month-over-month change

+$321

Year-over-year change

+$225

Available rentals

5

Source: Zillow Rentals data

Rental price range

The price range for all bedrooms and all property types is $680 to $1,195.

Loading
Rent frequencies
Rent priceNumber of rental properties
$8001
$1,0001
$1,1002
$1,300+1

Average rent price over time

In the last year, rent has increased by $225 compared to the previous year.

Loading
Average rent price over time
Last year (2025)This year (2026)
Jan$800$1,026
Feb$689$950
Mar$689$1,086
Apr$850$1,050
May$950$854
Jun$854No data
Jul$950No data
Aug$854No data
Sep$950No data
Oct$950No data
Nov$950No data
Dec$950No data

Market temperature

The 43465 rental market temperature is WARM. Market temperature is based on changes in renter demand compared to the national average. For example, a hot market has increasing demand.

warm

Temperature is based on all bedrooms and all property types.

Compare average rent in markets

Rent in 43465 is 41% lower than the national average.

43465vs.

$1,175

$2,000

Rent in 43465

We created a seamless online experience for you - from shopping on the largest rental network, to applying, to paying rent.

Explore Rentals

Post a rental listing

Easy-to-use tools let you list your property where millions of renters search each month. Plus, messaging and tenant screening are integrated into our listing platform to help you find and screen applicants faster.

Get startedLearn more

Frequently asked questions

1. What is the average rent in 43465?

The average rent in 43465 is $1,175.

2. What is the average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in 43465?

The average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in 43465 is $689 per month.

3. What is the average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in 43465?

The average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in 43465 is $1,086 per month.

4. What is the average rent for a three-bedroom apartment in 43465?

The average rent for a three-bedroom apartment in 43465 is $1,175 per month.

5. What is the average rent for a four-bedroom apartment in 43465?

The average rent for a four-bedroom apartment in 43465 is $1,358 per month.

6. How much does it cost to rent a house in 43465?

Houses in 43465 rent between $680 - $1,195 with an average rent of $1,175.

7. How has the rent in 43465 changed in the last year?

In the last year, the rent in 43465 increased by $225

8. How much has the rent in 43465 increased/decreased in the last month?

In the last month, the rent in 43465 increased by $321

9. How many available rentals are there in 43465?

There are currently 5 rentals available in 43465.

10. How do rent prices in 43465 compare with the national average?

The average rent in 43465 is $1,175 — 41.25% lower the national average of $2,000.

Privacy NoticeAd Choices