45207 rental market

What is the average rent in 45207?

Choose another area

Last updated May 11, 2026

Rental market summary

The average rent for all bedrooms and all property types in 45207 is $1,872.

Average rent

$1,872

Month-over-month change

+$272

Year-over-year change

-$23

Available rentals

43

Source: Zillow Rentals data

Rental price range

The price range for all bedrooms and all property types is $750 to $3,500.

Loading
Rent frequencies
Rent priceNumber of rental properties
$7002
$8001
$9004
$1,0004
$1,1002
$1,2001
$1,3001
$1,4003
$1,5002
$1,6002
$1,7002
$1,8003
$1,9005
$2,0004
$2,1004
$2,2002
$2,3003
$2,4006
$2,5001
$2,6001
$2,7001
$2,8002
$3,1001
$3,2002
$3,500+1

Average rent price over time

In the last year, rent has decreased by $23 compared to the previous year.

Loading
Average rent price over time
Last year (2025)This year (2026)
Jan$1,550$1,700
Feb$1,900$1,895
Mar$1,750$1,795
Apr$1,808$1,695
May$1,895$1,800
Jun$1,650No data
Jul$1,356No data
Aug$1,495No data
Sep$1,425No data
Oct$1,650No data
Nov$1,650No data
Dec$1,495No data

Market temperature

The 45207 rental market temperature is COOL. Market temperature is based on changes in renter demand compared to the national average. For example, a hot market has increasing demand.

cool

Temperature is based on all bedrooms and all property types.

Compare average rent in markets

Rent in 45207 is 6% lower than the national average.

45207vs.

$1,872

$2,000

Rent in 45207

We created a seamless online experience for you - from shopping on the largest rental network, to applying, to paying rent.

Explore Rentals

Post a rental listing

Easy-to-use tools let you list your property where millions of renters search each month. Plus, messaging and tenant screening are integrated into our listing platform to help you find and screen applicants faster.

Get startedLearn more

Frequently asked questions

1. What is the average rent in 45207?

The average rent in 45207 is $1,872.

2. What is the average rent for a studio apartment in 45207?

The average rent for a studio apartment in 45207 is $775 per month.

3. What is the average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in 45207?

The average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in 45207 is $995 per month.

4. What is the average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in 45207?

The average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in 45207 is $1,265 per month.

5. What is the average rent for a three-bedroom apartment in 45207?

The average rent for a three-bedroom apartment in 45207 is $2,000 per month.

6. What is the average rent for a four-bedroom apartment in 45207?

The average rent for a four-bedroom apartment in 45207 is $2,291 per month.

7. How much does it cost to rent a house in 45207?

Houses in 45207 rent between $750 - $3,500 with an average rent of $1,872.

8. How has the rent in 45207 changed in the last year?

In the last year, the rent in 45207 decreased by $23

9. How much has the rent in 45207 increased/decreased in the last month?

In the last month, the rent in 45207 increased by $272

10. How many available rentals are there in 45207?

There are currently 43 rentals available in 45207.

11. How do rent prices in 45207 compare with the national average?

The average rent in 45207 is $1,872 — 6.4% lower the national average of $2,000.

Privacy NoticeAd Choices