53713 rental market

What is the average rent in 53713?

Choose another area

Last updated May 17, 2026

Rental market summary

The average rent for all bedrooms and all property types in 53713 is $1,350.

Average rent

$1,350

Month-over-month change

$0

Year-over-year change

-$35

Available rentals

125

Source: Zillow Rentals data

Rental price range

The price range for all bedrooms and all property types is $800 to $4,500.

Loading
Rent frequencies
Rent priceNumber of rental properties
$7001
$8001
$9001
$1,00010
$1,10022
$1,20025
$1,30016
$1,40010
$1,50014
$1,60014
$1,7005
$1,8002
$1,9001
$2,0006
$2,2005
$2,3003
$2,4001
$2,5001
$2,6003
$2,7001
$2,9004
$3,0001
$4,4001
$4,500+1

Average rent price over time

In the last year, rent has decreased by $35 compared to the previous year.

Loading
Average rent price over time
Last year (2025)This year (2026)
Jan$1,395$1,375
Feb$1,370$1,400
Mar$1,350$1,388
Apr$1,300$1,350
May$1,420$1,350
Jun$1,388No data
Jul$1,395No data
Aug$1,400No data
Sep$1,400No data
Oct$1,385No data
Nov$1,400No data
Dec$1,455No data

Market temperature

The 53713 rental market temperature is WARM. Market temperature is based on changes in renter demand compared to the national average. For example, a hot market has increasing demand.

warm

Temperature is based on all bedrooms and all property types.

Compare average rent in markets

Rent in 53713 is 33% lower than the national average.

53713vs.

$1,350

$2,000

Rent in 53713

We created a seamless online experience for you - from shopping on the largest rental network, to applying, to paying rent.

Explore Rentals

Post a rental listing

Easy-to-use tools let you list your property where millions of renters search each month. Plus, messaging and tenant screening are integrated into our listing platform to help you find and screen applicants faster.

Get startedLearn more

Frequently asked questions

1. What is the average rent in 53713?

The average rent in 53713 is $1,350.

2. What is the average rent for a studio apartment in 53713?

The average rent for a studio apartment in 53713 is $1,137 per month.

3. What is the average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in 53713?

The average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in 53713 is $1,180 per month.

4. What is the average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in 53713?

The average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in 53713 is $1,415 per month.

5. What is the average rent for a three-bedroom apartment in 53713?

The average rent for a three-bedroom apartment in 53713 is $2,049 per month.

6. What is the average rent for a four-bedroom apartment in 53713?

The average rent for a four-bedroom apartment in 53713 is $2,400 per month.

7. How much does it cost to rent a house in 53713?

Houses in 53713 rent between $800 - $4,500 with an average rent of $1,350.

8. How has the rent in 53713 changed in the last year?

In the last year, the rent in 53713 decreased by $35

9. How much has the rent in 53713 increased/decreased in the last month?

In the last month, the rent in 53713 did not change.

10. How many available rentals are there in 53713?

There are currently 125 rentals available in 53713.

11. How do rent prices in 53713 compare with the national average?

The average rent in 53713 is $1,350 — 32.5% lower the national average of $2,000.

Privacy NoticeAd Choices