91504 rental market

What is the average rent in 91504?

Choose another area

Last updated May 10, 2026

Rental market summary

The average rent for all bedrooms and all property types in 91504 is $2,800.

Average rent

$2,800

Month-over-month change

-$195

Year-over-year change

$0

Available rentals

84

Source: Zillow Rentals data

Rental price range

The price range for all bedrooms and all property types is $1,550 to $8,995.

Loading
Rent frequencies
Rent priceNumber of rental properties
$1,5002
$1,6004
$1,7001
$1,8007
$1,9006
$2,0003
$2,1004
$2,2005
$2,3005
$2,4001
$2,5005
$2,6003
$2,7002
$2,8004
$2,9005
$3,0002
$3,1002
$3,2002
$3,3002
$3,5001
$3,6001
$3,7002
$3,8001
$3,9004
$4,0002
$4,2004
$4,3005
$4,4004
$4,5002
$4,6002
$4,7001
$4,9003
$5,000+9

Average rent price over time

Loading
Average rent price over time
Last year (2025)This year (2026)
Jan$2,500$2,600
Feb$2,850$2,700
Mar$2,644$3,000
Apr$2,575$2,995
May$2,728$2,900
Jun$2,750No data
Jul$2,600No data
Aug$2,780No data
Sep$2,800No data
Oct$2,879No data
Nov$2,895No data
Dec$2,717No data

Market temperature

The 91504 rental market temperature is WARM. Market temperature is based on changes in renter demand compared to the national average. For example, a hot market has increasing demand.

warm

Temperature is based on all bedrooms and all property types.

Compare average rent in markets

Rent in 91504 is 40% higher than the national average.

91504vs.

$2,800

$2,000

Rent in 91504

We created a seamless online experience for you - from shopping on the largest rental network, to applying, to paying rent.

Explore Rentals

Post a rental listing

Easy-to-use tools let you list your property where millions of renters search each month. Plus, messaging and tenant screening are integrated into our listing platform to help you find and screen applicants faster.

Get startedLearn more

Frequently asked questions

1. What is the average rent in 91504?

The average rent in 91504 is $2,800.

2. What is the average rent for a studio apartment in 91504?

The average rent for a studio apartment in 91504 is $1,650 per month.

3. What is the average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in 91504?

The average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in 91504 is $2,050 per month.

4. What is the average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in 91504?

The average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in 91504 is $2,900 per month.

5. What is the average rent for a three-bedroom apartment in 91504?

The average rent for a three-bedroom apartment in 91504 is $4,500 per month.

6. What is the average rent for a four-bedroom apartment in 91504?

The average rent for a four-bedroom apartment in 91504 is $6,075 per month.

7. How much does it cost to rent a house in 91504?

Houses in 91504 rent between $1,550 - $8,995 with an average rent of $2,800.

8. How has the rent in 91504 changed in the last year?

In the last year, the rent in 91504 did not change.

9. How much has the rent in 91504 increased/decreased in the last month?

In the last month, the rent in 91504 decreased by $195

10. How many available rentals are there in 91504?

There are currently 84 rentals available in 91504.

11. How do rent prices in 91504 compare with the national average?

The average rent in 91504 is $2,800 — 40% higher the national average of $2,000.

Privacy NoticeAd Choices