95062 rental market

What is the average rent in 95062?

Choose another area

Last updated May 18, 2026

Rental market summary

The average rent for all bedrooms and all property types in 95062 is $3,395.

Average rent

$3,395

Month-over-month change

-$200

Year-over-year change

-$105

Available rentals

83

Source: Zillow Rentals data

Rental price range

The price range for all bedrooms and all property types is $1,200 to $9,800.

Loading
Rent frequencies
Rent priceNumber of rental properties
$1,1001
$1,2001
$1,7001
$1,8001
$1,9003
$2,0003
$2,1001
$2,2002
$2,3003
$2,4003
$2,5004
$2,6008
$2,7005
$2,8001
$2,9003
$3,0002
$3,1003
$3,2006
$3,3003
$3,4006
$3,5006
$3,6003
$3,7002
$3,8003
$3,9007
$4,0004
$4,1001
$4,4001
$4,5002
$4,6003
$4,7001
$4,8001
$4,9002
$5,000+8

Average rent price over time

In the last year, rent has decreased by $105 compared to the previous year.

Loading
Average rent price over time
Last year (2025)This year (2026)
Jan$3,600$3,559
Feb$3,400$3,723
Mar$3,500$3,600
Apr$3,700$3,450
May$3,750$3,500
Jun$3,595No data
Jul$3,600No data
Aug$3,650No data
Sep$3,500No data
Oct$3,513No data
Nov$3,540No data
Dec$3,500No data

Market temperature

The 95062 rental market temperature is HOT. Market temperature is based on changes in renter demand compared to the national average. For example, a hot market has increasing demand.

hot

Temperature is based on all bedrooms and all property types.

Compare average rent in markets

Rent in 95062 is 70% higher than the national average.

95062vs.

$3,395

$2,000

Rent in 95062

We created a seamless online experience for you - from shopping on the largest rental network, to applying, to paying rent.

Explore Rentals

Post a rental listing

Easy-to-use tools let you list your property where millions of renters search each month. Plus, messaging and tenant screening are integrated into our listing platform to help you find and screen applicants faster.

Get startedLearn more

Frequently asked questions

1. What is the average rent in 95062?

The average rent in 95062 is $3,395.

2. What is the average rent for a studio apartment in 95062?

The average rent for a studio apartment in 95062 is $2,250 per month.

3. What is the average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in 95062?

The average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in 95062 is $2,700 per month.

4. What is the average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in 95062?

The average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in 95062 is $3,500 per month.

5. What is the average rent for a three-bedroom apartment in 95062?

The average rent for a three-bedroom apartment in 95062 is $4,950 per month.

6. What is the average rent for a four-bedroom apartment in 95062?

The average rent for a four-bedroom apartment in 95062 is $600 per month.

7. How much does it cost to rent a house in 95062?

Houses in 95062 rent between $1,200 - $9,800 with an average rent of $3,395.

8. How has the rent in 95062 changed in the last year?

In the last year, the rent in 95062 decreased by $105

9. How much has the rent in 95062 increased/decreased in the last month?

In the last month, the rent in 95062 decreased by $200

10. How many available rentals are there in 95062?

There are currently 83 rentals available in 95062.

11. How do rent prices in 95062 compare with the national average?

The average rent in 95062 is $3,395 — 69.75% higher the national average of $2,000.

Privacy NoticeAd Choices