Parchment, MI rental market

What is the average rent in Parchment, MI?

Choose another area

Last updated May 21, 2026

Rental market summary

The average rent for all bedrooms and all property types in Parchment, MI is $949.

Average rent

$949

Month-over-month change

+$24

Year-over-year change

+$99

Available rentals

11

Source: Zillow Rentals data

Rental price range

The price range for all bedrooms and all property types is $800 to $1,099.

Loading
Rent frequencies
Rent priceNumber of rental properties
$7001
$8003
$9008
$1,0003
$1,100+1

Average rent price over time

In the last year, rent has increased by $99 compared to the previous year.

Loading
Average rent price over time
Last year (2025)This year (2026)
Jan$1,158$900
Feb$1,100$750
Mar$899$900
Apr$788$900
May$795$949
Jun$850No data
Jul$950No data
Aug$995No data
Sep$925No data
Oct$925No data
Nov$925No data
Dec$900No data

Market temperature

The Parchment, MI rental market temperature is WARM. Market temperature is based on changes in renter demand compared to the national average. For example, a hot market has increasing demand.

warm

Temperature is based on all bedrooms and all property types.

Compare average rent in markets

Rent in Parchment, MI is 53% lower than the national average.

Parchment, MIvs.

$949

$2,000

Rent in Parchment, MI

We created a seamless online experience for you - from shopping on the largest rental network, to applying, to paying rent.

Explore Rentals

Post a rental listing

Easy-to-use tools let you list your property where millions of renters search each month. Plus, messaging and tenant screening are integrated into our listing platform to help you find and screen applicants faster.

Get startedLearn more

Frequently asked questions

1. What is the average rent in Parchment, MI?

The average rent in Parchment, MI is $949.

2. What is the average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Parchment, MI?

The average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Parchment, MI is $925 per month.

3. What is the average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in Parchment, MI?

The average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in Parchment, MI is $955 per month.

4. How much does it cost to rent a house in Parchment, MI?

Houses in Parchment, MI rent between $800 - $1,099 with an average rent of $949.

5. How has the rent in Parchment, MI changed in the last year?

In the last year, the rent in Parchment, MI increased by $99

6. How much has the rent in Parchment, MI increased/decreased in the last month?

In the last month, the rent in Parchment, MI increased by $24

7. How many available rentals are there in Parchment, MI?

There are currently 11 rentals available in Parchment, MI.

8. How do rent prices in Parchment, MI compare with the national average?

The average rent in Parchment, MI is $949 — 52.55% lower the national average of $2,000.

Privacy NoticeAd Choices