New Construction - Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the CC-RM3 at 10002 W Piccadilly Road in Parkside Villas Collection! This new home offers charm and thoughtful design. A spacious front porch invites morning coffee or friendly chats, while inside, the open-concept layout connects the great room, dining area, and kitchen, perfect for everyday living. Upstairs, you'll find two secondary bedrooms, a full bath, and a serene primary suite with a split tub and shower, double vanities, and a walk-in closet. The laundry room is conveniently located upstairs as well. Parkside Villas is a vibrant community where nature and neighborly living come together. Enjoy strolls along the greenbelt, games on the basketball & pickleball courts. MLS#6899510 Additional Highlights Include: Quartz countertops, 36" uppers at kitchen with soft close cabinets and drawers, and stainless-steel appliances
Pending
Price increase: $2K (3/7)
$414,990
10002 W PICCADILLY Road, Avondale, AZ 85392
3beds
1,794sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
2,491 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$151/mo HOA
What's special
Open-concept layoutSerene primary suiteSplit tub and showerDining areaWalk-in closetQuartz countertopsGreat room
- 273 days |
- 12 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robert S Thompson 480-346-1738,
William Lyon Homes
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6899510

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 16.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 10.00
Great room
- Level: First
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18.00 x 15.00
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Gas Stub for Range, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Upper Level, Inside
Features
- Non-laminate Counter, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,794
- Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Shared Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 2,491 Square Feet
- Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Dirt Back
Details
- Parcel number: 10232726
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Low VOC Paint, Blown Cellulose, Painted
- Roof: Concrete
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2025
Community
- Features: Pool, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Playground
- Subdivision: Parkside Villas
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint
- HOA fee: $151 monthly
- HOA name: Parkside Community
- HOA phone: 602-957-9191
Location
- Region: Avondale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $10,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,900
- Date on market: 8/15/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 273 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $414,990$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $414,990$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Pending sale | $414,990$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | $414,990+0.5%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $412,990-2.9%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2026 | Price change | $425,480-0.4%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $427,000-0.5%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2025 | Price change | $429,000-0.6%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $431,660-1%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2025 | Price change | $435,990-0.4%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $437,580$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 +11.8% | $1,590 +10.4% |
| 2024 | $70 -1.8% | $1,440 +209.7% |
| 2023 | $72 -43.5% | $465 -76.1% |
| 2022 | $127 | $1,943 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Parkside Village