Skip main navigation
Sold for $30,000
  • $30,000

    1020 N Wesley St, Springfield, IL 62702

    5beds
    2,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $60,600 Zestimate®
    $13/sqft
    $2,033 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $60,600

    $54,000 - $70,000

    $2,033/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,033/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,033/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $176/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $176/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1020 N Wesley St, Springfield, IL 62702 5 Beds / 2 Bath (Double Garage) Sq. Ft. 2400 Lot size 9600 sq. feet No Banks, No Credit. This December enjoy your first two months without payments and ask about 50% off closing costs $1110.00 Monthly payments, this inclues taxes and insurance. (This is the full payment, no hidden fees and still less than local rents.) In order to qualify, you must have verifiable income greater than 3 times the monthly payment and a clean rental history for starters. Property is offered in AS-IS condition to serious prospects who inspect the property thoroughly.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Range Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 14250152039

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$30,000+20%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2025Listing removed$1,110
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listed for rent$1,110
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listing removed$1,110
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listed for rent$1,110+38.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2025Listing removed$804
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listed for rent$804
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2021Sold$25,000-10.7%$10/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA1008548 Report a problem
    8/13/2021Pending sale$28,000$12/sqft
    8/6/2021Price change$28,000-6.7%$12/sqft
    8/2/2021Pending sale$30,000$13/sqft
    7/19/2021Listed for sale$30,000+77.5%$13/sqft
    6/9/2020Sold$16,900$7/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10599397 Report a problem
    5/31/2020Pending sale$16,900$7/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #10599397 Report a problem
    4/21/2020Price change$16,900-15.1%$7/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #10599397 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Price change$19,900-13.1%$8/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #10599397 Report a problem
    2/11/2020Price change$22,900-17.9%$10/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #10599397 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listed for sale$27,900+69.1%$12/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #10599397 Report a problem
    12/5/2019Sold$16,500-44.5%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2019Pending sale$29,750$12/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #10502764 Report a problem
    8/31/2019Listed for sale$29,750-54.2%$12/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #10502764 Report a problem
    8/25/2006Sold$65,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,322 +4.1%$27,661 +10.4%
    2023$2,230 +3.7%$25,060 +5.1%
    2022$2,150 +8.1%$23,855 +9.1%
    2021$1,989 +3.2%$21,875 +0.6%
    2020$1,928 +42.5%$21,749 +0.4%
    2019$1,353 $21,666 -1.9%
    2018$1,353 +5%$22,077 +3.1%
    2017$1,289 +8.5%$21,405 +5.9%
    2016$1,188 +0.5%$20,205 +0.5%
    2015$1,182 -3.2%$20,112 -3.1%
    2014$1,222 -4.4%$20,764 -5.3%
    2013$1,278 +2.3%$21,930
    2012$1,250 +917.2%$21,930 -1%
    2011$123 -90.1%$22,154 -1.9%
    2010$1,237 -1.3%$22,587 -2.4%
    2009$1,253 +2%$23,136 +4.7%
    2008$1,228 +38.5%$22,105 +30.6%
    2007$887 +3.2%$16,928 +4%
    2006$859 $16,281

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62702