Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Real Broker LLC
    $799,000

    10289 Cedar Ridge Dr, Rolla, MO 65401

    4beds
    5,353sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    9.18 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sleek gas fireplaceGranite countertopsPlenty of storageGorgeous hardwood flooringProfessional-grade appliancesNeutral tonesLarge bonus room
    Southern charm meets luxury living in this breathtaking custom home just minutes from town! Nestled on 9 +/- beautifully maintained acres, this picturesque property features fruit trees, professional landscaping, a manicured lawn, and both covered front and back porches, all tucked away at the end of a long concrete driveway. Step inside to an elegant blend of timeless style and modern finishes, featuring gorgeous hardwood flooring, neutral tones, a vaulted great room with a sleek gas fireplace, and a chef’s dream kitchen complete with professional-grade appliances, a Wolf gas range, Wolf E Series built-in double ovens, Sub-Zero French door refrigerator, granite countertops, and a large center island. The main-level primary suite offers a spa-like retreat you’ll never want to leave! Upstairs features two spacious ensuite bedrooms and a large bonus room, while the finished basement is built for entertaining with a family room, wet bar, entertainment space, exercise area, full bathroom, John Deere room, and plenty of storage. Additional highlights include an EV port in the 2-car garage, New roof in 2024, & Dual HVAC systems...All just minutes from Oak Meadow Country Club, I-44, and town. This one truly has it ALL!
    8 days
    |
    394
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Danielle B Jordan 573-308-5933,

    Real Broker LLC,

    Jared W Jordan 573-458-9850,

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26029244MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Propane
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Features
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,353
      • Total interior livable area: 5,353 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,789
      • Finished area below ground: 1,564

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      Lot
      • Size: 9.18 Acres
      • Features: Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Some Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 71103.108000000054.000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rolla

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $149/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $438,390
      • Annual tax amount: $4,469
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$799,000+10.2%$149/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26029244 Report a problem
        1/2/2025Sold--
        Source: MARIS #24061858 Report a problem
        1/2/2025Pending sale$725,000$135/sqft
        Source: MARIS #24061858 Report a problem
        11/9/2024Contingent$725,000$135/sqft
        Source: MARIS #24061858 Report a problem
        11/1/2024Listed for sale$725,000$135/sqft
        Source: MARIS #24061858 Report a problem
        9/12/2014Sold--
        Source: MARIS #14036222 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,469 +17.1%$83,230 +11.3%
        2024$3,817 -0.6%$74,790
        2023$3,842 +18.9%$74,790
        2022$3,232 -0.9%$74,790
        2021$3,260 +11.7%$74,790 +14.2%
        2020$2,919 $65,490
        2019-- $65,490
        2018-- $65,490
        2017-- $65,490
        2016-- $65,490
        2015-- $65,490 -0.1%
        2014-- $65,540

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65401

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable