1032 Patterson Farm Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
Home value
$400,000
$380,000 - $420,000
$2,169/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,169/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,169/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,384/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,384/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Keith Magnuson keith.magnuson@redbudgroup.com,
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Mud Room, Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,004
- Total interior livable area: 2,004 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,004
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 9
- Parking features: Driveway, Detached Garage, RV Access/Parking, Garage on Main Level
- Garage spaces: 6
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Auto Shop, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 4686107108.000
- Zoning: RA
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Installed
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Connected, Underground Power Lines, Wired Internet Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | $400,000-5.9%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Pending sale | $425,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+107.3%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2017 | Sold | $205,000-10.9%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2017 | Pending sale | $230,000$115/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2017 | Price change | $230,000-2.1%$115/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $234,900+213.2%$117/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2003 | Sold | $75,000$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $324,230 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $324,230 |
| 2023 | $2,476 +54.7% | $324,230 +71% |
| 2022 | $1,600 +0.3% | $189,570 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $189,570 |
| 2020 | $1,596 +1.2% | $189,570 |
| 2019 | $1,577 +21.7% | $189,570 +19.2% |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $159,020 |
| 2017 | $1,296 +4.4% | $159,020 +4.5% |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $152,110 |
| 2015 | $1,242 +11.9% | $152,110 +6.4% |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $143,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,020 |
| 2012 | -- | $143,020 |
| 2011 | -- | $143,020 -1.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $145,560 |
| 2009 | -- | $145,560 +62.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $89,740 |
| 2007 | -- | $89,740 +20.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $74,480 |
| 2005 | -- | $74,480 |
| 2004 | -- | $74,480 |
| 2003 | -- | $74,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28115