Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $179,990

    10729 Foliage Rd, Joplin, MO 64804

    3beds
    1,968sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    2 Acres Lot
    $174,000 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Privacy fenceFormal dining room
    Seller is selling AS IS. This home offers 1,968 sq ft on 2 private acres m/l and features 3 bedrooms plus a non-conforming bedroom or flex space, perfect for an office, guest room, or hobby area. The home includes a formal dining room and newer luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring installed 2 years ago. All three bathrooms have been remodeled within the past 2 years, and the property has been upgraded with new PEX plumbing. The kitchen features a new sink, and appliances that are all 1 year old or newer. Additional highlights include an attic fan for added efficiency, private well and septic system, privacy fence, and a detached garage for extra storage or workspace. Priced to sell with great potential!
    38 days
    |
    447
    |
    53
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    J. Lowe & Associates, Judy Lowe 417-793-7122,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    Source: Ozark Gateway AOR,MLS#: 261980MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Dimensions: 13.8 x 13.4
      Bedroom 2
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14.6
      Bedroom 3
      • Dimensions: 13.2 x 16.3
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 13.2 x 13.7
      Kitchen
      • Dimensions: 18 x 11.8
      Living room
      • Dimensions: 16.2 x 13.6
      Office
      • Dimensions: 19.6 x 11.4
      Utility room
      • Dimensions: 11.1 x 9.6
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,968
      • Total interior livable area: 1,968 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,968
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Details: 1 Car Det Garage
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 2 acres
      • Features: Rural
      Details
      • Parcel number: 094020000000003000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Tudor
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • Year built: 1920

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Joplin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $91/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $63,500
      • Annual tax amount: $764
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $174,000

        $165,000 - $183,000

        $1,818/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$179,990$91/sqft
        Source: Ozark Gateway AOR #261980 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$179,990+125%$91/sqft
        Source: Ozark Gateway AOR #261980 Report a problem
        9/30/2014Listing removed$80,000$41/sqft
        Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES TRI-STATES #144478 Report a problem
        9/5/2014Listed for sale$80,000$41/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$733 +0.2%$12,060
        2023$731 +4.6%$12,060 +4.3%
        2021$700 +4.6%$11,560 -4.3%
        2020$669 +7.6%$12,080 +9.1%
        2018$622 $11,070
        2017-- $11,070 -21.7%
        2016-- $14,130
        2015-- $14,130 -0.6%
        2014-- $14,220 +29.5%
        2013-- $10,980
        2012-- $10,980

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64804

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable