Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $777,700

    1095 Quartzville Rd, Alma, CO 80420

    3beds
    2,272sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $777,700 Zestimate®
    $342/sqft
    $3,085 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $777,700

    $723,000 - $832,000

    $3,085/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,412/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,412/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The panoramic scenery never gets old from this mountain home. Soak in the views looking down the valley from the primary bedroom balcony and large windows in the main living space. BBQ on the deck surrounded by aspen trees, an entertainers delight. Capture the sunrise overcoming the continental divide from the comforts of your living room. Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and neutral colors throughout. The third bedroom/bathroom/lounge is a lockoff. 30 min to Breckenridge.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,272 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0031237

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alma

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2025Listing removed$850,000$374/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1061532 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Price change$850,000-1.2%$374/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1061532 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Price change$860,000-1.7%$379/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6036491 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Listed for sale$875,000$385/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1061532 Report a problem
    6/1/2025Listing removed$875,000$385/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1056108 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Price change$875,000-5.4%$385/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1056108 Report a problem
    2/7/2025Listed for sale$925,000+25%$407/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1056108 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Sold$740,000-12.9%$326/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1039634 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Pending sale$850,000$374/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1039634 Report a problem
    12/29/2022Listed for sale$850,000-2.9%$374/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1039634 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    4/25/2022Listed for sale$875,000$385/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1033823 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Pending sale$875,000$385/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1033823 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Price change$875,000-4.4%$385/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1033823 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Listed for sale$915,000+123.2%$403/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1033823 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Sold$410,000+22.4%$180/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1009340 Report a problem
    9/12/2005Sold$335,000$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,149 +4.6%$54,960 +6.1%
    2024$3,012 +64%$51,810 -7.5%
    2023$1,837 +5.2%$56,030 +95.2%
    2022$1,746 -5.8%$28,700 -2.8%
    2021$1,854 +22.9%$29,520 +22.9%
    2020$1,509 +1.1%$24,020
    2019$1,492 +29.8%$24,020 +13.2%
    2017$1,150 -1.3%$21,220 -1.3%
    2016$1,166 -2%$21,510
    2015$1,189 -0.8%$21,510
    2014$1,198 -13.6%--
    2013$1,387 +0.9%$21,370
    2012$1,375 +6.9%--
    2011$1,286 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80420