Skip main navigation
Sold for $530,000
Street View
  • $530,000

    1115 Ridgetop Dr, Huxley, IA 50124

    5beds
    2,681sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $565,100 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,985 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $565,100

    $537,000 - $593,000

    $2,985/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,407/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,407/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ethan Hokel (865)801-1887,

    Century 21 Signature,

    Rog Wheeler,

    Century 21 Signature

    Bought with:

    Ethan Hokel

    Century 21 Signature

    Source: DMMLS,MLS#: 694869MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Vented
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,681
    • Total interior livable area: 2,681 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 975

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Three Car Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1314420020
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Stone
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/7/2024Sold$530,000+1.9%$198/sqft
    Source: DMMLS #694869 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Pending sale$519,900+22.3%$194/sqft
    Source: DMMLS #694869 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Sold$425,000$159/sqft
    Source: CIBR #55196 Report a problem
    7/23/2020Pending sale$425,000$159/sqft
    Source: Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames #55196 Report a problem
    6/23/2020Listed for sale$425,000+18.1%$159/sqft
    Source: Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames #55196 Report a problem
    8/1/2016Sold$360,000$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,690 -0.6%$514,500 +2.1%
    2024$8,742 0%$504,000
    2023$8,744 -0.4%$504,000 +18.5%
    2022$8,778 +9%$425,300
    2021$8,054 +0.1%$425,300 +12.2%
    2020$8,048 +1.3%$379,000
    2019$7,947 +574.9%$379,000 +5.1%
    2018$1,178 0%$360,500
    2017$1,178 -3.8%$360,500 +571.3%
    2016$1,224 $53,700
    2015$1,224 +10.1%$53,700
    2014$1,112 $53,700 +17800%
    2012-- $300 -99.3%
    2011$822 $42,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 50124